California State Championship 2016

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
9 pts
Kevin Kahl receives a Bye
Mark Weiner defeats Bret Handson
Teddy Lance defeats Kamran Gharibian
Mark Astemborski defeats John Wogomon
Daniel Stroberger defeats Mark Gross
Ray Spehar defeats Tom Horton
Scotty Kelland defeats Nash Jost
Alain Azoulay defeats Charles Toots
Erwin Hom receives a Bye
Tom Fahland defeats Mark Farzan
Andy Plat defeats Larry Saltzman
Michelle Steinberg defeats Sassan Kamali
Joel Rettew defeats Elliot Landaw
Aaron Foust defeats Niel Borden
Mark Moskowitz defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Justin Bor receives a Bye
John Always receives a Bye
David Jaynes receives a Bye
Pat Fusco defeats Andrew Martinez
Tom McEvoy defeats Razmik Manukyan
Ron Bruns defeats Kathy Weiner
Arnold Freeman receives a Bye
William Reeves receives a Bye
Treena Bouque receives a Bye

Main 2
9 pts
Kevin Kahl defeats Mark Weiner
Teddy Lance defeats Mark Astemborski
Ray Spehar defeats Daniel Stroberger
Alain Azoulay defeats Scotty Kelland
Tom Fahland defeats Erwin Hom
Andy Plat defeats Michelle Steinberg
Aaron Foust defeats Joel Rettew
Justin Bor defeats Mark Moskowitz
John Always defeats David Jaynes
Tom McEvoy defeats Pat Fusco
Arnold Freeman defeats Ron Bruns
William Reeves defeats Treena Bouque

Main 3
9 pts
Kevin Kahl defeats Teddy Lance
Alain Azoulay defeats Ray Spehar
Tom Fahland defeats Andy Plat
Aaron Foust defeats Justin Bor
Tom McEvoy defeats John Always
Arnold Freeman defeats William Reeves

Main 4
9 pts
Kevin Kahl defeats Alain Azoulay
Tom Fahland defeats Aaron Foust
Arnold Freeman defeats Tom McEvoy

2nd Chance 1
7 pts
Bret Handson receives a Bye
John Wogomon defeats Kamran Gharibian
Mark Gross defeats Tom Horton
Nash Jost defeats Charles Toots
Mark Farzan receives a Bye
Sassan Kamali defeats Larry Saltzman
Niel Borden defeats Elliot Landaw
Jerry Slomkoski receives a Bye
Andrew Martinez defeats Razmik Manukyan
Kathy Weiner receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
7 pts
Mark Astemborski defeats Bret Handson
John Wogomon defeats Mark Weiner
Mark Gross defeats Scotty Kelland
Daniel Stroberger defeats Nash Jost
Michelle Steinberg defeats Mark Farzan
Erwin Hom defeats Sassan Kamali
Niel Borden defeats Mark Moskowitz
Joel Rettew defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Pat Fusco receives a Bye
Andrew Martinez defeats David Jaynes
Kathy Weiner defeats Treena Bouque
Ron Bruns receives a Bye

2nd Chance 3
7 pts
Ray Spehar defeats Mark Astemborski
Mark Gross defeats John Wogomon
Daniel Stroberger defeats Teddy Lance
Justin Bor defeats Michelle Steinberg
Niel Borden defeats Erwin Hom
Andy Plat defeats Joel Rettew
Pat Fusco defeats William Reeves
Andrew Martinez defeats Kathy Weiner
John Always defeats Ron Bruns

2nd Chance 4
7 pts
Justin Bor defeats Alain Azoulay
Andrew Martinez defeats Daniel Stroberger
Aaron Foust defeats Pat Fusco
Mark Gross defeats Andy Plat
Ray Spehar defeats Tom McEvoy
Niel Borden defeats John Always

2nd Chance 5
7 pts
Justin Bor defeats Andrew Martinez
Aaron Foust defeats Mark Gross
Niel Borden defeats Ray Spehar

Consolation 1
7 pts
Tom Horton receives a Bye

Consolation 2
7 pts
Bret Handson defeats Charles Toots
Michelle Steinberg defeats David Jaynes
Scotty Kelland receives a Bye
Elliot Landaw defeats Nash Jost
Larry Saltzman defeats Kathy Weiner
Tom Horton defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Joel Rettew defeats Mark Weiner
Ron Bruns defeats Kamran Gharibian
Mark Moskowitz receives a Bye
Teddy Lance defeats Sassan Kamali
Mark Astemborski defeats William Reeves
Mark Farzan receives a Bye
John Wogomon defeats Erwin Hom
Treena Bouque receives a Bye
Razmik Manukyan receives a Bye

Consolation 3
7 pts
Bret Handson defeats John Always
Scotty Kelland defeats Michelle Steinberg
Elliot Landaw defeats Larry Saltzman
Tom Horton defeats Tom McEvoy
Joel Rettew defeats Daniel Stroberger
Mark Moskowitz defeats Ron Bruns
Pat Fusco defeats Teddy Lance
Mark Astemborski defeats Mark Farzan
Treena Bouque defeats John Wogomon
Alain Azoulay receives a Bye
Andy Plat defeats Razmik Manukyan

Consolation 4
7 pts
Scotty Kelland defeats Bret Handson
Andrew Martinez defeats Elliot Landaw
Tom Horton defeats Joel Rettew
Pat Fusco defeats Mark Moskowitz
Mark Astemborski defeats Mark Gross
Ray Spehar defeats Treena Bouque
Andy Plat defeats Alain Azoulay

Main Playoffs - Playoff
9 pts
Kevin Kahl defeats Tom Fahland
Arnold Freeman defeats Aaron Foust
Justin Bor defeats Niel Borden

Main Playoffs - 2nd Chance 1
7 pts
Tom Fahland defeats Justin Bor

Main Playoffs - Main 1
9 pts
Arnold Freeman defeats Kevin Kahl

Main Playoffs - 2nd Chance 2
7 pts
Kevin Kahl defeats Tom Fahland

Main Playoffs - Final
9 pts
Arnold Freeman defeats Kevin Kahl

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 5
7 pts
Ray Spehar receives a Bye
Tom Horton defeats Aaron Foust
Niel Borden defeats Andy Plat
Mark Astemborski defeats Andrew Martinez
Pat Fusco defeats Scotty Kelland

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 6
7 pts
Tom Horton defeats Ray Spehar
Mark Astemborski defeats Niel Borden
Pat Fusco defeats Justin Bor

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 7
7 pts
Tom Horton defeats Tom Fahland
Pat Fusco defeats Mark Astemborski

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation Finals
7 pts
Pat Fusco defeats Tom Horton