Silicon Valley Open 2016

Main Event - Open Division

Main Finals - Playoff 1
11 pts
Dana Nazarian defeats Sean Tahgani
Marv Porten defeats Cheryl Andersen
Gus Contos defeats Matt Cohn-Geier

Main Finals - Playoff 2
11 pts
Marv Porten defeats Sean Tahgani
Gus Contos defeats Cheryl Andersen

Main Finals - Playoff 3
11 pts
Marv Porten defeats Gus Contos

Main Finals - Final
11 pts
Dana Nazarian defeats Marv Porten

Consolation Finals - Consolation 5
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Karen Davis
Odis Chenault defeats Matt Cohn-Geier
Mark Antranikian defeats Bob Glass
David Levy defeats Long Nguyen

Consolation Finals - Consolation 6
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Odis Chenault
Mark Antranikian defeats Sean Taghani
Cheryl Andersen defeats David Levy

Consolation Finals - Consolation 7
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Gus Contos
Mark Antranikian defeats Cheryl Andersen

Consolation Finals - Consolation Finals
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Mark Antranikian

Main 1
11 pts
Al Hodis receives a Bye
Jeremy Bagai defeats Marv Porten
Art Grater defeats Thomas Kazemieh
Cheryl Andersen defeats Nick Dale
Mark Andrus defeats Bob Stringer
Gus Contos defeats Carol Joy Cole
Peter Wisniewski defeats Ray Fogerlund
Harvey Gillis defeats Mark Antranikian
Tristan Bettencourt receives a Bye
Steve Sax defeats Bob Glass
Dana Nazarian defeats Julius High
Merzad Madani defeats Jim Pasko
Doug Mayfield defeats Chris Knapp
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Kit Woolsey
Mark Ferrin defeats Wayne Jeffcoat
Ted Chee defeats Matt Cohn-Geier
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Karen Davis defeats Philip Kazemieh
Sean Tagnani defeats Josh Racko
Dorn Bishop defeats Odis Chenault
Jack Edelson defeats Karam Ashoo
Jeb Horton defeats Ernest Ho
Long Nguyen defeats Fred Kinder
David Levy defeats Mark Moskowitz

Main 2
11 pts
Al Hodis defeats Jeremy Bagai
Cheryl Andersen defeats Art Grater
Gus Contos defeats Mark Andrus
Peter Wisniewski defeats Harvey Gillis
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Steve Sax
Dana Nazarian defeats Merzad Madani
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Doug Mayfield
Mark Ferrin defeats Ted Chee
Patrick Gibson defeats Karen Davis
Sean Tagnani defeats Dorn Bishop
Jack Edelson defeats Jeb Horton
David Levy defeats Long Nguyen

Main 3
11 pts
Cheryl Andersen defeats Al Hodis
Gus Contos defeats Peter Wisniewski
Dana Nazarian defeats Tristan Bettencourt
Mark Ferrin defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Sean Tagnani defeats Patrick Gibson
Jack Edelson defeats David Levy

Main 4
11 pts
Cheryl Andersen defeats Gus Contos
Dana Nazarian defeats Mark Ferrin
Sean Tagnani defeats Jack Edelson

2nd Chance 1
9 pts
Marv Porten receives a Bye
Thomas Kazemieh defeats Nick Dale
Carol Joy Cole defeats Bob Stringer
Mark Antranikian defeats Ray Fogerlund
Bob Glass receives a Bye
Jim Pasko defeats Julius High
Chris Knapp defeats Kit Woolsey
Matt Cohn-Geier defeats Wayne Jeffcoat
Philip Kazemieh receives a Bye
Josh Racko defeats Odis Chenault
Karam Ashoo defeats Ernest Ho
Fred Kinder defeats Mark Moskowitz

2nd Chance 2
9 pts
Marv Porten defeats Art Grater
Thomas Kazemieh defeats Jeremy Bagai
Harvey Gillis defeats Carol Joy Cole
Mark Antranikian defeats Mark Andrus
Merzad Madani defeats Bob Glass
Steve Sax defeats Jim Pasko
Chris Knapp defeats Ted Chee
Matt Cohn-Geier defeats Doug Mayfield
Dorn Bishop defeats Philip Kazemieh
Karen Davis defeats Josh Racko
Karam Ashoo defeats Long Nguyen
Fred Kinder defeats Jeb Horton

2nd Chance 3
9 pts
Marv Porten defeats Peter Wisniewski
Harvey Gillis defeats Thomas Kazemieh
Mark Antranikian defeats Al Hodis
Merzad Madani defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Steve Sax defeats Chris Knapp
Matt Cohn-Geier defeats Tristan Bettencourt
David Levy defeats Dorn Bishop
Karen Davis defeats Karam Ashoo
Fred Kinder defeats Patrick Gibson

2nd Chance 4
9 pts
Gus Contos defeats Merzad Madani
Karen Davis defeats Mark Antranikian
Mark Ferrin defeats David Levy
Matt Cohn-Geier defeats Harvey Gillis
Marv Porten defeats Jack Edelson
Fred Kinder defeats Steve Sax

2nd Chance 5
9 pts
Gus Contos defeats Karen Davis
Matt Cohn-Geier defeats Mark Ferrin
Marv Porten defeats Fred Kinder

Consolation 1
9 pts
Bob Stringer receives a Bye

Consolation 2
9 pts
Ray Fogerlund defeats Art Grater
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Josh Racko
Carol Joy Cole defeats Mark Moskowitz
Kit Woolsey defeats Mark Andrus
Julius High defeats Karam Ashoo
Doug Mayfield defeats Bob Stringer
Jeremy Bagai defeats Tristan Bettencourt
Patrick Gibson defeats Nick Dale
Ted Chee receives a Bye
Al Hodis defeats Jim Pasko
Dorn Bishop defeats Peter Wisniewski
Bob Glass defeats Wayne Jeffcoat
Chris Knapp defeats Thomas Kazemieh
Long Nguyen receives a Bye
Philip Kazemieh defeats Ernest Ho
Odis Chenault defeats Jeb Horton

Consolation 3
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Ray Fogerlund
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Carol Joy Cole
Julius High defeats Kit Woolsey
Doug Mayfield defeats Jack Edelson
Mark Antranikian defeats Jeremy Bagai
Ted Chee defeats Patrick Gibson
David Levy defeats Al Hodis
Bob Glass defeats Dorn Bishop
Long Nguyen defeats Chris Knapp
Philip Kazemieh defeats Merzad Madani
Odis Chenault defeats Harvey Gillis

Consolation 4
9 pts
Steve Sax defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Karen Davis defeats Julius High
Mark Antranikian defeats Doug Mayfield
David Levy defeats Ted Chee
Bob Glass defeats Mark Ferrin
Long Nguyen defeats Fred Kinder
Odis Chenault defeats Philip Kazemieh