Michigan Summer Championships 2016

Main Event - Intermediate Division

Main 1
Tony White receives a Bye
Jim Airgood receives a Bye
Jim lilly receives a Bye
Jim Lawrence receives a Bye
Troy Longman receives a Bye
Jonathan Munitz receives a Bye
Liam Henry receives a Bye
Neal Brunette receives a Bye
Dave Kozak receives a Bye
Terry Valentine receives a Bye
Mark Mortuk receives a Bye
Alvin Reed defeats Patty Knapp
Omar Shah defeats Walt Smith
Fred Ishac defeats Carmen Brunette
Marcy Kossar defeats Mike Dzikowski
Beth Martinson defeats Dave Williams
Robert Caldwell defeats Steve Minogue
Robert Lessard defeats Christopher Shanava
Ross Gordon defeats Peggy Neubig
Alia Azamat defeats Scott Johnson

Main 2
Sue Will defeats Victor De Oilveira
Reggie Harvel defeats John Herron
Gerard Jendras defeats Amy Trudeau
Ricky Griggs defeats Alex Owen
Bill Toth defeats Lee Pflugrad
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Brian Vance
Eric Hiner defeats Karla McKenzie
Rick Wedge defeats Larry Liebster
Judy Field defeats Mike Clapsadle
John Baron defeats Cliff Mayoh
Mike Rezai defeats David Stein
Stewart Pemberton defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
Jim Kennis defeats Treena Bouque
Steve Grob defeats Eric Stevens
Dave McKenzie defeats Vicki Ondis
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Bob Stoller
Paul Bortell defeats Gary Koscielny
Mike Vasilatos defeats Dave Shaerf
Patrick Domico defeats John Quinn
Daniel Bluestone defeats Charles Haley
Joseph Jamal defeats Joe Feldman
Irina Litzenberger defeats Brenda Cohen
Jim Airgood defeats Tony White
Jim lilly defeats Jim Lawrence
Jonathan Munitz defeats Troy Longman
Neal Brunette defeats Liam Henry
Terry Valentine defeats Dave Kozak
Mark Mortuk defeats Alvin Reed
Fred Ishac defeats Omar Shah
Marcy Kossar defeats Beth Martinson
Robert Lessard defeats Robert Caldwell
Alia Azamat defeats Ross Gordon

Main 3
Reggie Harvel defeats Sue Will
Ricky Griggs defeats Gerard Jendras
Bill Toth defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Rick Wedge defeats Eric Hiner
Judy Field defeats John Baron
Mike Rezai defeats Stewart Pemberton
Jim Kennis defeats Steve Grob
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Dave McKenzie
Mike Vasilatos defeats Paul Bortell
Daniel Bluestone defeats Patrick Domico
Joseph Jamal defeats Irina Litzenberger
Jim Airgood defeats Jim lilly
Jonathan Munitz defeats Neal Brunette
Mark Mortuk defeats Terry Valentine
Marcy Kossar defeats Fred Ishac
Robert Lessard defeats Alia Azamat

Main 4
Ricky Griggs defeats Reggie Harvel
Rick Wedge defeats Bill Toth
Mike Rezai defeats Judy Field
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Jim Kennis
Daniel Bluestone defeats Mike Vasilatos
Jim Airgood defeats Joseph Jamal
Jonathan Munitz defeats Mark Mortuk
Marcy Kossar defeats Robert Lessard

Main 5
Rick Wedge defeats Ricky Griggs
Mike Rezai defeats Lloyd Jerauld
Jim Airgood defeats Daniel Bluestone
Marcy Kossar defeats Jonathan Munitz

Main 6
Mike Rezai defeats Rick Wedge
Marcy Kossar defeats Jim Airgood

Main 7
Marcy Kossar defeats Mike Rezai

2nd Chance A1
Scott Johnson defeats Victor De Oilveira
John Herron defeats Peggy Neubig
Christopher Shanava defeats Amy Trudeau
Steve Minogue defeats Alex Owen
Lee Pflugrad defeats Dave Williams
Brian Vance defeats Mike Dzikowski
Karla McKenzie defeats Carmen Brunette
Walt Smith defeats Larry Liebster
Treena Bouque receives a Bye
Eric Stevens receives a Bye
Vicki Ondis receives a Bye
Bob Stoller receives a Bye
Mike Clapsadle defeats Patty Knapp
Cliff Mayoh receives a Bye
David Stein receives a Bye
Simon Kennedy Rose receives a Bye
Gary Koscielny receives a Bye
Dave Shaerf receives a Bye
John Quinn receives a Bye
Charles Haley receives a Bye

2nd Chance A2
John Herron defeats Scott Johnson
Christopher Shanava defeats Steve Minogue
Brian Vance defeats Lee Pflugrad
Walt Smith defeats Karla McKenzie
Treena Bouque defeats Eric Stevens
Alvin Reed defeats Dave Kozak
Vicki Ondis defeats Tony White
Bob Stoller defeats Jim Lawrence
Troy Longman defeats Mike Clapsadle
Liam Henry defeats Cliff Mayoh
David Stein defeats Joe Feldman
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Brenda Cohen
Omar Shah defeats Gary Koscielny
Beth Martinson defeats Dave Shaerf
John Quinn defeats Robert Caldwell
Charles Haley defeats Ross Gordon

2nd Chance A3
John Herron defeats Christopher Shanava
Brian Vance defeats Walt Smith
Alvin Reed defeats Treena Bouque
Bob Stoller defeats Vicki Ondis
Liam Henry defeats Troy Longman
David Stein defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
Beth Martinson defeats Omar Shah
Charles Haley defeats John Quinn

2nd Chance A4
John Herron defeats Brian Vance
Bob Stoller defeats Alvin Reed
Liam Henry defeats David Stein
Beth Martinson defeats Charles Haley

2nd Chance A5
Bob Stoller defeats John Herron
Liam Henry defeats Beth Martinson

2nd Chance A6
Bob Stoller defeats Liam Henry

2nd Chance B1
Gerard Jendras defeats Sue Will
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Eric Hiner
John Baron defeats Stewart Pemberton
Dave McKenzie defeats Steve Grob
Patrick Domico defeats Paul Bortell
Irina Litzenberger defeats Jim lilly
Neal Brunette defeats Terry Valentine
Fred Ishac defeats Alia Azamat

2nd Chance B2
Bill Toth defeats Reggie Harvel
Jim Kennis defeats Judy Field
Gerard Jendras defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Dave McKenzie defeats John Baron
Irina Litzenberger defeats Patrick Domico
Neal Brunette defeats Fred Ishac
Joseph Jamal defeats Mike Vasilatos
Mark Mortuk defeats Robert Lessard

2nd Chance B3
Bill Toth defeats Jim Kennis
Daniel Bluestone defeats Jonathan Munitz
Gerard Jendras defeats Dave McKenzie
Irina Litzenberger defeats Neal Brunette
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Ricky Griggs
Mark Mortuk defeats Joseph Jamal

2nd Chance B4
Daniel Bluestone defeats Bill Toth
Jim Airgood defeats Gerard Jendras
Rick Wedge defeats Irina Litzenberger
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Mark Mortuk

2nd Chance B5
Jim Airgood defeats Daniel Bluestone
Rick Wedge defeats Lloyd Jerauld

Cons 1
Steve Minogue receives a Bye
Lee Pflugrad receives a Bye
Alia Azamat defeats Terry Valentine
Robert Lessard defeats Mike Vasilatos
Troy Longman defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
John Quinn defeats Omar Shah
Mike Clapsadle receives a Bye
Paul Bortell receives a Bye
Treena Bouque defeats Vicki Ondis
Christopher Shanava defeats Walt Smith
Judy Field defeats Reggie Harvel
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats John Baron
Alex Owen defeats Tony White
Jim Lawrence defeats Dave Kozak
Jim lilly receives a Bye
Fred Ishac defeats Patrick Domico
Eric Stevens receives a Bye
Cliff Mayoh defeats Patty Knapp
Stewart Pemberton defeats Dave Williams
Mike Dzikowski defeats Joe Feldman
Victor De Oilveira defeats Gary Koscielny
Peggy Neubig defeats Dave Shaerf
Robert Caldwell defeats Amy Trudeau
Steve Grob receives a Bye
Sue Will receives a Bye
Eric Hiner receives a Bye
Carmen Brunette defeats Brenda Cohen
Ross Gordon defeats Larry Liebster
Karla McKenzie receives a Bye
Scott Johnson receives a Bye

Cons 2
Charles Haley defeats Jim Kennis
Steve Minogue defeats Lee Pflugrad
Brian Vance defeats David Stein
Robert Lessard defeats Alia Azamat
John Quinn defeats Troy Longman
Paul Bortell defeats Mike Clapsadle
Christopher Shanava defeats Treena Bouque
Jonathan Munitz defeats Neal Brunette
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Judy Field
Alex Owen defeats Jim Lawrence
Jim lilly defeats Fred Ishac
Ricky Griggs defeats Dave McKenzie
Eric Stevens defeats Cliff Mayoh
Stewart Pemberton defeats Mike Dzikowski
Victor De Oilveira defeats Peggy Neubig
Steve Grob defeats Robert Caldwell
Sue Will defeats Eric Hiner
Carmen Brunette defeats Ross Gordon
Alvin Reed defeats Joseph Jamal
Karla McKenzie defeats Scott Johnson

Cons 3
Steve Minogue defeats Charles Haley
Robert Lessard defeats Brian Vance
Irina Litzenberger defeats John Quinn
Paul Bortell defeats Mark Mortuk
Christopher Shanava defeats Jonathan Munitz
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Beth Martinson
Gerard Jendras defeats Alex Owen
Ricky Griggs defeats Jim lilly
Stewart Pemberton defeats Eric Stevens
John Herron defeats Victor De Oilveira
Steve Grob defeats Bill Toth
Sue Will defeats Carmen Brunette
Alvin Reed defeats Karla McKenzie

Cons 4
Lloyd Jerauld defeats Steve Minogue
Robert Lessard defeats Liam Henry
Irina Litzenberger defeats Paul Bortell
Christopher Shanava defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Ricky Griggs defeats Gerard Jendras
John Herron defeats Stewart Pemberton
Sue Will defeats Steve Grob
Daniel Bluestone defeats Alvin Reed

Cons Qtr
Sue Will defeats Lloyd Jerauld
Irina Litzenberger defeats Robert Lessard
Christopher Shanava defeats Ricky Griggs
John Herron defeats Daniel Bluestone

Cons Semi
Sue Will defeats Irina Litzenberger
John Herron defeats Christopher Shanava

Cons Final
John Herron defeats Sue Will

Main Qtr
Mike Rezai defeats Bob Stoller
Rick Wedge defeats Jim Airgood

Main Semi
Mike Rezai defeats Rick Wedge

Main Final
Mike Rezai defeats Marcy Kossar