Michigan Summer Championships 2016

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
Faddoul Khoury defeats Alan Gold
Patrick Gibson defeats Alfred Mamlet
Bill Davis defeats Nick Blasier
Kit Woolsey defeats Jim Slomkoski
Bill Calton defeats Phillipe Salnave
Bill Robertie defeats Scott Douglas
David Todd defeats Greg Merriman
John Klein defeats Paul Weaver
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Sean Garber
Dan Wittkopp defeats David Rockwell
Chuck Bower defeats Bruce Russell
Dion Hogan defeats David Kettler
Steve Sax defeats Drew Giovanis
Adrian Rios defeats Jon Vietor
Garry Kallos defeats Keene Marin
Matt Reklaitis defeats John Isaac
Barry Miller defeats Julius High
Tak Morioka defeats John O'Hagan
Steve Hast defeats Bill Minser
Shlomo Karbal defeats John Manning

Main 2
David Staggs defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Jack Edelson
Tim Mabee defeats Ray Fogerlund
Dan Dabney defeats Di Di
Michael Neagu defeats Steve Brown
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Herb Roman
Richard Munitz defeats Tony Wuersch
Gary Bauer defeats Carter Mattig
Frank Raposa defeats Ben Friesen
Linda Rockwell defeats Mel Leifer
Dorn Bishop defeats John Drexel
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Neil Kazaross
Donny Lomuto defeats Karen Davis
Marty Storer defeats Brent Cohen
Jason Pack defeats Terry Leahy
Al Hodis defeats Paul Farah
Jeb Horton defeats Barry Silliman
Jerry Slomkoski defeats Farhad Forudi
Chris Knapp defeats Michael Flohr
Craig Anderson defeats Doug Mayfield
Sal Pittelli defeats Emil Mortuk
Yury Millman defeats Mike Senkiewicz
Patrick Gibson defeats Faddoul Khoury
Kit Woolsey defeats Bill Davis
Bill Calton defeats Bill Robertie
David Todd defeats John Klein
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Dan Wittkopp
Chuck Bower defeats Dion Hogan
Steve Sax defeats Adrian Rios
Matt Reklaitis defeats Garry Kallos
Barry Miller defeats Tak Morioka
Steve Hast defeats Shlomo Karbal

Main 3
Ed O'Laughlin defeats David Staggs
Tim Mabee defeats Dan Dabney
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Michael Neagu
Gary Bauer defeats Richard Munitz
Frank Raposa defeats Linda Rockwell
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Dorn Bishop
Marty Storer defeats Donny Lomuto
Al Hodis defeats Jason Pack
Jeb Horton defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Chris Knapp defeats Craig Anderson
Yury Millman defeats Sal Pittelli
Kit Woolsey defeats Patrick Gibson
Bill Calton defeats David Todd
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Chuck Bower
Matt Reklaitis defeats Steve Sax
Barry Miller defeats Steve Hast

Main 4
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Tim Mabee
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Gary Bauer
Frank Raposa defeats Saba Benjanishvili
Marty Storer defeats Al Hodis
Chris Knapp defeats Jeb Horton
Yury Millman defeats Kit Woolsey
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Bill Calton
Matt Reklaitis defeats Barry Miller

Main 5
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Frank Raposa defeats Marty Storer
Chris Knapp defeats Yury Millman
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Matt Reklaitis

Main 6
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Frank Raposa
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Chris Knapp

Main 7
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Victor Ashkenazi

2nd Chance A1
John Manning defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Bill Minser defeats Jack Edelson
John O'Hagan defeats Ray Fogerlund
Julius High defeats Di Di
Steve Brown defeats John Isaac
Herb Roman defeats Keene Marin
Jon Vietor defeats Tony Wuersch
Drew Giovanis defeats Carter Mattig
Karen Davis defeats Paul Weaver
Brent Cohen defeats Greg Merriman
Terry Leahy defeats Scott Douglas
Phillipe Salnave defeats Paul Farah
Ben Friesen defeats David Kettler
Bruce Russell defeats Mel Leifer
John Drexel defeats David Rockwell
Neil Kazaross defeats Sean Garber
Barry Silliman defeats Jim Slomkoski
Nick Blasier defeats Farhad Forudi
Alfred Mamlet defeats Michael Flohr
Alan Gold defeats Doug Mayfield

2nd Chance A2
Bill Minser defeats John Manning
John O'Hagan defeats Julius High
Herb Roman defeats Steve Brown
Drew Giovanis defeats Jon Vietor
Brent Cohen defeats Karen Davis
Dion Hogan defeats Dan Wittkopp
Faddoul Khoury defeats Terry Leahy
Bill Davis defeats Phillipe Salnave
Ben Friesen defeats Bill Robertie
Bruce Russell defeats John Klein
John Drexel defeats Emil Mortuk
Neil Kazaross defeats Mike Senkiewicz
Barry Silliman defeats Adrian Rios
Garry Kallos defeats Nick Blasier
Tak Morioka defeats Alfred Mamlet
Shlomo Karbal defeats Alan Gold

2nd Chance A3
John O'Hagan defeats Bill Minser
Drew Giovanis defeats Herb Roman
Dion Hogan defeats Brent Cohen
Bill Davis defeats Faddoul Khoury
Ben Friesen defeats Bruce Russell
John Drexel defeats Neil Kazaross
Barry Silliman defeats Garry Kallos
Tak Morioka defeats Shlomo Karbal

2nd Chance A4
John O'Hagan defeats Drew Giovanis
Dion Hogan defeats Bill Davis
Ben Friesen defeats John Drexel
Barry Silliman defeats Tak Morioka

2nd Chance A5
John O'Hagan defeats Dion Hogan
Barry Silliman defeats Ben Friesen

2nd Chance A6
Barry Silliman defeats John O'Hagan

2nd Chance B1
Dan Dabney defeats David Staggs
Richard Munitz defeats Michael Neagu
Dorn Bishop defeats Linda Rockwell
Donny Lomuto defeats Jason Pack
Jerry Slomkoski defeats Craig Anderson
Sal Pittelli defeats Patrick Gibson
Chuck Bower defeats David Todd
Steve Hast defeats Steve Sax

2nd Chance B2
Gary Bauer defeats Tim Mabee
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Al Hodis
Richard Munitz defeats Dan Dabney
Donny Lomuto defeats Dorn Bishop
Jerry Slomkoski defeats Sal Pittelli
Chuck Bower defeats Steve Hast
Kit Woolsey defeats Jeb Horton
Bill Calton defeats Barry Miller

2nd Chance B3
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Gary Bauer
Matt Reklaitis defeats Yury Millman
Donny Lomuto defeats Richard Munitz
Jerry Slomkoski defeats Chuck Bower
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Marty Storer
Bill Calton defeats Kit Woolsey

2nd Chance B4
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Matt Reklaitis
Chris Knapp defeats Donny Lomuto
Frank Raposa defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Bill Calton

2nd Chance B5
Saba Benjanishvili defeats Chris Knapp
Frank Raposa defeats Roberto Litzenberger

Cons 1
Julius High defeats Paul Weaver
Greg Merriman defeats Steve Brown
David Todd defeats Steve Sax
Jeb Horton defeats Barry Miller
Neil Kazaross defeats Bruce Russell
Garry Kallos defeats Shlomo Karbal
Sean Garber defeats Bill Robertie
Michael Flohr defeats Craig Anderson
Brent Cohen defeats Faddoul Khoury
Herb Roman defeats Bill Minser
Al Hodis defeats Tim Mabee
Dorn Bishop defeats Dan Dabney
Di Di defeats Terry Leahy
Dan Wittkopp defeats Phillipe Salnave
Farhad Forudi defeats Patrick Gibson
Sal Pittelli defeats Steve Hast
David Rockwell defeats Karen Davis
John Klein defeats David Kettler
John Isaac defeats Linda Rockwell
Keene Marin defeats Emil Mortuk
Adrian Rios defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Jack Edelson defeats Nick Blasier
Ray Fogerlund defeats Alfred Mamlet
Jim Slomkoski defeats Jason Pack
Mel Leifer defeats David Staggs
Doug Mayfield defeats Michael Neagu
Tony Wuersch defeats Mike Senkiewicz
Alan Gold defeats Carter Mattig
Scott Douglas defeats Jon Vietor
Paul Farah defeats John Manning

Cons 2
Gary Bauer defeats Tak Morioka
Julius High defeats Greg Merriman
John Drexel defeats Drew Giovanis
Jeb Horton defeats David Todd
Neil Kazaross defeats Garry Kallos
Sean Garber defeats Michael Flohr
Herb Roman defeats Brent Cohen
Yury Millman defeats Chuck Bower
Dorn Bishop defeats Al Hodis
Di Di defeats Dan Wittkopp
Farhad Forudi defeats Sal Pittelli
Marty Storer defeats Richard Munitz
David Rockwell defeats John Klein
Keene Marin defeats John Isaac
Jack Edelson defeats Adrian Rios
Ray Fogerlund defeats Jim Slomkoski
Mel Leifer defeats Doug Mayfield
Tony Wuersch defeats Alan Gold
Bill Davis defeats Kit Woolsey
Paul Farah defeats Scott Douglas

Cons 3
Julius High defeats Gary Bauer
Jeb Horton defeats John Drexel
Neil Kazaross defeats Jerry Slomkoski
Bill Calton defeats Sean Garber
Herb Roman defeats Yury Millman
Dorn Bishop defeats Ben Friesen
Donny Lomuto defeats Di Di
Marty Storer defeats Farhad Forudi
David Rockwell defeats Keene Marin
Dion Hogan defeats Jack Edelson
Ray Fogerlund defeats Matt Reklaitis
Mel Leifer defeats Tony Wuersch
Bill Davis defeats Paul Farah

Cons 4
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Julius High
John O'Hagan defeats Jeb Horton
Bill Calton defeats Neil Kazaross
Herb Roman defeats Dorn Bishop
Donny Lomuto defeats Marty Storer
Dion Hogan defeats David Rockwell
Mel Leifer defeats Ray Fogerlund
Chris Knapp defeats Bill Davis

Cons Qtr
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Mel Leifer
John O'Hagan defeats Bill Calton
Herb Roman defeats Donny Lomuto
Dion Hogan defeats Chris Knapp

Cons Semi
John O'Hagan defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Herb Roman defeats Dion Hogan

Cons Final
John O'Hagan defeats Herb Roman

Main Qtr
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Barry Silliman
Frank Raposa defeats Saba Benjanishvili

Main Semi
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Frank Raposa

Main Final
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Victor Ashkenazi