Las Vegas US Open 2016

Main Event - Open Division

Main - Round 1
15 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Phillipe Salnave
Ted Chee defeats Frank Raposa
Justin Bor defeats Dennis McFarlin
Max Mowzoon defeats Conny Eriksson
Washington Soares defeats Salomon Zonana
Ken Bame defeats Lee Genud
Mark Ferrin defeats Alan Reyf
Mark Andrus defeats Norm Wiggins
Steve Sax defeats Joe Russell
Alex Toth defeats Cliff Pappas
Scott Ward defeats Tristan Bettencourt
Jose Franco defeats Doug Simon
Drew Giovanis defeats Michael Neagu
Kit Woolsey defeats Gus Contos
Kenneth Hoppe defeats Harvey Gillis
Al Hodis defeats Rafael Lopez de Lara
Albert Steg defeats Carter Mattig
Gary Bauer defeats Rick Silberman
Robert Tansi defeats Matt Reklaitis
Mark Antranikian receives a Bye
Ray Fogerlund receives a Bye
Art Grater receives a Bye
Muritiba Aliomar receives a Bye
Takayuki Hino receives a Bye
Shay Asraff receives a Bye
Yasuo Mishima receives a Bye
Akiko Yazawa receives a Bye
Ethan Nissani receives a Bye
Tom Wheeler receives a Bye
Jim Pasko receives a Bye
Ian MacFarlane receives a Bye
Bob Glass receives a Bye

Main - Round 2
15 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Ted Chee
Max Mowzoon defeats Justin Bor
Ken Bame defeats Washington Soares
Mark Ferrin defeats Mark Andrus
Steve Sax defeats Alex Toth
Scott Ward defeats Jose Franco
Kit Woolsey defeats Drew Giovanis
Al Hodis defeats Kenneth Hoppe
Gary Bauer defeats Albert Steg
Mark Antranikian defeats Robert Tansi
Ray Fogerlund defeats Art Grater
Takayuki Hino defeats Muritiba Aliomar
Yasuo Mishima defeats Shay Asraff
Akiko Yazawa defeats Ethan Nissani
Jim Pasko defeats Tom Wheeler
Ian MacFarlane defeats Bob Glass

Main - Round 3
15 pts
Max Mowzoon defeats Phil Simborg
Mark Ferrin defeats Ken Bame
Scott Ward defeats Steve Sax
Kit Woolsey defeats Al Hodis
Gary Bauer defeats Mark Antranikian
Ray Fogerlund defeats Takayuki Hino
Yasuo Mishima defeats Akiko Yazawa
Jim Pasko defeats Ian MacFarlane

Main - Round 4
15 pts
Mark Ferrin defeats Max Mowzoon
Kit Woolsey defeats Scott Ward
Gary Bauer defeats Ray Fogerlund
Jim Pasko defeats Yasuo Mishima

Main - Semi finals
15 pts
Kit Woolsey defeats Mark Ferrin
Gary Bauer defeats Jim Pasko

Main - Finals
19 pts
Kit Woolsey defeats Gary Bauer

Consolation Finals - Round 1
11 pts
Tom Wheeler defeats Alfredo Unes
Ken Bame defeats Mark Antranikian

Consolation Finals - Round 2
11 pts
Ken Bame defeats Tom Wheeler

Consolation 1 - Round 1
11 pts
Chris Knapp defeats Pete Anderson
Dennis Stone defeats Molly Anderson
Ronald Loero defeats Julius High
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Pedro Carvalho
Mark Astemborski defeats Saeed Karimi
Stick defeats Maeis Petrosian
Yukinobo Chida defeats Pedro Britto
Ed Rosenblum receives a Bye
Ariel Shefel receives a Bye
Bill Robertie receives a Bye
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Nick Dale receives a Bye
Stacy Turner receives a Bye
Efim Lieberman receives a Bye
Alfredo Unes receives a Bye
Bill Riles receives a Bye
Phillipe Salnave receives a Bye
Frank Raposa receives a Bye
Dennis McFarlin receives a Bye
Conny Eriksson receives a Bye
Salomon Zonana receives a Bye
Lee Genud receives a Bye
Alan Reyf receives a Bye
Norm Wiggins receives a Bye
Joe Russell receives a Bye
Cliff Pappas receives a Bye
Tristan Bettencourt receives a Bye
Doug Simon receives a Bye

Consolation 1 - Round 2
11 pts
Chris Knapp defeats Dennis Stone
Ronald Loero defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Mark Astemborski defeats Stick
Yukinobo Chida defeats Ed Rosenblum
Bill Robertie defeats Ariel Shefel
Nick Dale defeats Patrick Gibson
Efim Lieberman defeats Stacy Turner
Alfredo Unes defeats Bill Riles
Phillipe Salnave defeats Frank Raposa
Conny Eriksson defeats Dennis McFarlin
Lee Genud defeats Salomon Zonana
Norm Wiggins defeats Alan Reyf
Joe Russell receives a Bye
Cliff Pappas receives a Bye
Tristan Bettencourt receives a Bye
Doug Simon receives a Bye

Consolation 1 - Round 3
11 pts
Ronald Loero defeats Chris Knapp
Yukinobo Chida defeats Mark Astemborski
Nick Dale defeats Bill Robertie
Alfredo Unes defeats Efim Lieberman
Conny Eriksson defeats Phillipe Salnave
Norm Wiggins defeats Lee Genud
Joe Russell defeats Cliff Pappas
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Doug Simon

Consolation 1 - Round 4
11 pts
Yukinobo Chida defeats Ronald Loero
Alfredo Unes defeats Nick Dale
Conny Eriksson defeats Norm Wiggins
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Joe Russell

Consolation 1 - Semi finals
11 pts
Alfredo Unes defeats Yukinobo Chida
Conny Eriksson defeats Tristan Bettencourt

Consolation 1 - Finals
11 pts
Alfredo Unes defeats Conny Eriksson

Consolation 2 - Round 1
Michael Neagu defeats Gus Contos
Harvey Gillis defeats Rafael Lopez de Lara
Carter Mattig defeats Rick Silberman
Matt Reklaitis defeats Art Grater
Shay Asraff defeats Muritiba Aliomar
Tom Wheeler defeats Ethan Nissani
Bob Glass defeats Ted Chee
Washington Soares defeats Justin Bor

Consolation 2 - Round 2
Michael Neagu defeats Harvey Gillis
Carter Mattig defeats Matt Reklaitis
Tom Wheeler defeats Shay Asraff
Washington Soares defeats Bob Glass

Consolation 2 - Round 3
Carter Mattig defeats Michael Neagu
Tom Wheeler defeats Washington Soares

Consolation 2 - Round 4
Tom Wheeler defeats Carter Mattig

Consolation 3 - Round 1
11 pts
Mark Andrus defeats Alex Toth
Drew Giovanis defeats Jose Franco
Albert Steg defeats Kenneth Hoppe
Takayuki Hino defeats Robert Tansi
Akiko Yazawa defeats Ian MacFarlane
Phil Simborg receives a Bye
Ken Bame receives a Bye
Steve Sax receives a Bye

Consolation 3 - Round 2
11 pts
Mark Andrus defeats Drew Giovanis
Takayuki Hino defeats Albert Steg
Akiko Yazawa defeats Phil Simborg
Ken Bame defeats Steve Sax

Consolation 3 - Round 3
11 pts
Mark Andrus defeats Takayuki Hino
Ken Bame defeats Akiko Yazawa

Consolation 3 - Round 4
11 pts
Ken Bame defeats Mark Andrus

Consolation 4 - Round 1
11 pts
Mark Antranikian defeats Al Hodis
Yasuo Mishina defeats Ray Fogerlund
Max Mozoon receives a Bye
Scott Ward receives a Bye

Consolation 4 - Round 2
11 pts
Mark Antranikian defeats Yasuo Mishina
Scott Ward defeats Max Mozoon

Consolation 4 - Round 3
11 pts
Mark Antranikian defeats Scott Ward

Last Chance - Round 1
5 pts
Muritiba Aliomar defeats Pedro Carvalho
Phillipe Salnave defeats Washington Soares
Ted Chee defeats Max Mozoon
Lee Genud defeats Norm Wiggins
Justin Bor defeats Drew Giovanis
Al Hodis defeats Takayuki Hino
Ray Fogerlund defeats Saeed Karimi
Albert Steg defeats Mark Andrus
Pete Anderson defeats Mark Astemborski
Yukinobo Chida defeats Gus Contos
Julius High defeats Rafael Lopez de Lara
Dennis Stone defeats Ariel Shefel
Bill Riles defeats Conny Eriksson
Steve Sax defeats Stacy Turner
Art Grater defeats Bill Robertie
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Ed Rosenblum
Dennis McFarlin defeats Cliff Pappas
Akiko Yazawa defeats Robert Tansi
Efim Lieberman defeats Yasuo Mishima
Ronald Loero defeats Matt Reklaitis
Michael Neagu defeats Kenneth Hoppe
Frank Raposa defeats Pedro Britto
Chris Knapp defeats Jose Franco
Shay Asraff defeats Molly Anderson
Phil Simborg defeats Patrick Gibson
Scott Ward defeats Nick Dale
Stick defeats Doug Simon
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Alan Reyf
Bob Glass defeats Maeis Pedrosian
Salomon Zonana defeats Ian MacFarlane
Carter Mattig receives a Bye
Joe Russell receives a Bye

Last Chance - Round 2
5 pts
Phillipe Salnave defeats Muritiba Aliomar
Lee Genud defeats Ted Chee
Justin Bor defeats Al Hodis
Ray Fogerlund defeats Albert Steg
Pete Anderson defeats Yukinobo Chida
Dennis Stone defeats Julius High
Bill Riles defeats Steve Sax
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Art Grater
Akiko Yazawa defeats Dennis McFarlin
Efim Lieberman defeats Ronald Loero
Michael Neagu defeats Frank Raposa
Chris Knapp defeats Shay Asraff
Phil Simborg defeats Scott Ward
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Stick
Salomon Zonana defeats Bob Glass
Joe Russell defeats Carter Mattig

Last Chance - Round 3
5 pts
Phillipe Salnave defeats Lee Genud
Justin Bor defeats Ray Fogerlund
Dennis Stone defeats Pete Anderson
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Bill Riles
Akiko Yazawa defeats Efim Lieberman
Chris Knapp defeats Michael Neagu
Tristan Bettencourt defeats Phil Simborg
Joe Russell defeats Salomon Zonana

Last Chance - Round 4
5 pts
Phillipe Salnave defeats Justin Bor
Dennis Stone defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Chris Knapp defeats Akiko Yazawa
Joe Russell defeats Tristan Bettencourt

Last Chance - Semi finals
5 pts
Phillipe Salnave defeats Dennis Stone
Joe Russell defeats Chris Knapp

Last Chance - Finals
5 pts
Joe Russell defeats Phillipe Salnave