California State Championship 2015

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
Erwin Hom receives a Bye
Niel Borden defeats John Wogomon
David Taniguchi defeats Ergin Bayrak
Dan Simborg defeats Benjamin Kennedy
Aaron Foust defeats Ady Barkan
Scotty Kelland defeats Larry Saltzman
Andy Plat defeats Alain Azoulay
Ross Klein defeats Mike Alfano
Shlomo Karbal defeats Lynn Lusk
Matt Armbruster receives a Bye
Steve Diano defeats Joe Potts
Elliot Landaw defeats Patty Johnson
Tom Fahland defeats Glen De Guzman
Pete Mostoufi defeats Proctor Richie
Larry Liebster defeats Ali Avcioglu
Ken Johnson defeats Long Nguyen
George Germanides defeats Cem Yourlmaz
Jill Wilson defeats Elena Evans
Paul Mangone defeats Majid Jahanbani
Paul Baraz defeats Roger Hwang
Teddy Lance defeats Daniel Stoberger
Secil Baysal defeats Cary Reisman
Treena Bouque defeats Ebby Jebreel
Steve Cipoletto defeats David Cohen

Main 2
Niel Borden defeats Erwin Hom
David Taniguchi defeats Dan Simborg
Aaron Foust defeats Scotty Kelland
Ross Klein defeats Andy Plat
Shlomo Karbal defeats Matt Armbruster
Steve Diano defeats Elliot Landaw
Tom Fahland defeats Pete Mostoufi
Ken Johnson defeats Larry Liebster
George Germanides defeats Jill Wilson
Paul Baraz defeats Paul Mangone
Teddy Lance defeats Secil Baysal
Treena Bouque defeats Steve Cipoletto

Main 3
David Taniguchi defeats Niel Borden
Aaron Foust defeats Ross Klein
Steve Diano defeats Shlomo Karbal
Tom Fahland defeats Ken Johnson
Paul Baraz defeats George Germanides
Teddy Lance defeats Treena Bouque

Main 4
David Taniguchi defeats Aaron Foust
Steve Diano defeats Tom Fahland
Paul Baraz defeats Teddy Lance

2nd Chance 1
John Wogomon receives a Bye
Ergin Bayrak defeats Benjamin Kennedy
Ady Barkan defeats Larry Saltzman
Alain Azoulay defeats Mike Alfano
Lynn Lusk receives a Bye
Patty Johnson defeats Joe Potts
Glen De Guzman defeats Proctor Richie
Long Nguyen defeats Ali Avcioglu
Elena Evans defeats Cem Yourlmaz
Roger Hwang defeats Majid Jahanbani
Daniel Stoberger defeats Cary Reisman
Ebby Jebreel defeats David Cohen

2nd Chance 2
John Wogomon defeats Dan Simborg
Ergin Bayrak defeats Erwin Hom
Ady Barkan defeats Andy Plat
Scotty Kelland defeats Alain Azoulay
Lynn Lusk defeats Elliot Landaw
Patty Johnson defeats Matt Armbruster
Glen De Guzman defeats Larry Liebster
Pete Mostoufi defeats Long Nguyen
Paul Mangone defeats Elena Evans
Jill Wilson defeats Roger Hwang
Daniel Stoberger defeats Steve Cipoletto
Ebby Jebreel defeats Secil Baysal

2nd Chance 3
Ross Klein defeats John Wogomon
Ady Barkan defeats Ergin Bayrak
Scotty Kelland defeats Niel Borden
Lynn Lusk defeats Ken Johnson
Patty Johnson defeats Glen De Guzman
Pete Mostoufi defeats Shlomo Karbal
Paul Mangone defeats Treena Bouque
Daniel Stoberger defeats Jill Wilson
George Germanides defeats Ebby Jebreel

2nd Chance 4
Aaron Foust defeats Lynn Lusk
Daniel Stoberger defeats Scotty Kelland
Tom Fahland defeats Paul Mangone
Ady Barkan defeats Pete Mostoufi
Teddy Lance defeats Ross Klein
Patty Johnson defeats George Germanides

2nd Chance 5
Aaron Foust defeats Daniel Stoberger
Tom Fahland defeats Ady Barkan
Teddy Lance defeats Patty Johnson

Consolation 1
Larry Saltzman receives a Bye

Consolation 2
Dan Simborg defeats Mike Alfano
Ken Johnson defeats Roger Hwang
David Cohen defeats Andy Plat
Proctor Richie defeats Alain Azoulay
Jill Wilson defeats Joe Potts
Larry Saltzman defeats Long Nguyen
Erwin Hom defeats Shlomo Karbal
Ebby Jebreel defeats Benjamin Kennedy
Larry Liebster receives a Bye
Matt Armbruster defeats Niel Borden
Treena Bouque defeats John Wogomon
Elliot Landaw defeats Ali Avcioglu
Glen De Guzman defeats Ergin Bayrak
Steve Cipoletto defeats Cem Yourlmaz
Elena Evans defeats Cary Reisman
Secil Baysal defeats Majid Jahanbani

Consolation 3
Dan Simborg defeats George Germanides
David Cohen defeats Ken Johnson
Jill Wilson defeats Proctor Richie
Larry Saltzman defeats Ross Klein
Scotty Kelland defeats Erwin Hom
Ebby Jebreel defeats Larry Liebster
Paul Mangone defeats Matt Armbruster
Elliot Landaw defeats Treena Bouque
Glen De Guzman defeats Steve Cipoletto
Elena Evans defeats Lynn Lusk
Pete Mostoufi defeats Secil Baysal

Consolation 4
David Cohen defeats Dan Simborg
Daniel Stoberger defeats Jill Wilson
Scotty Kelland defeats Larry Saltzman
Ebby Jebreel defeats Paul Mangone
Ady Barkan defeats Elliot Landaw
Patty Johnson defeats Glen De Guzman
Pete Mostoufi defeats Elena Evans

Main Playoffs - Playoff
David Taniguchi defeats Paul Baraz
Steve Diano defeats Tom Fahland
Aaron Foust defeats Teddy Lance

Main Playoffs - 2nd Chance 1
Aaron Foust defeats Paul Baraz

Main Playoffs - Main 1
David Taniguchi defeats Steve Diano

Main Playoffs - 2nd Chance 2
Steve Diano defeats Aaron Foust

Main Playoffs - Final
David Taniguchi defeats Steve Diano

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 5
Scotty Kelland defeats Daniel Stroberger
Ady Barker defeats Tom Fahland
Ebby Jebreel defeats Teddy Lance
Pete Mostoufi defeats David Cohen
Patty Johnson receives a Bye

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 6
Scotty Kelland defeats Ady Barker
Pete Mostoufi defeats Ebby Jebreel
Paul Baraz defeats Patty Johnson

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 7
Aaron Foust defeats Scotty Kelland
Pete Mostoufi defeats Paul Baraz

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation Finals
Pete Mostoufi defeats Aaron Foust