Los Angeles Open 2015

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
9 pts
Ergin Bayrak defeats Ray Spehar
Paul Mangone defeats Farid Khalili
Secil Baysal defeats Patrick Keene
Daniel Saltzman defeats Ali Avcioglu
Elliot Landaw defeats David Cohen
Judy Field defeats Dan Simborg
Fara Yousefi receives a Bye
Paul Baraz defeats Ron Bruns
Alain Azoulay defeats Michelle Andersen
Larry Andersen defeats Cem Yorulmaz
Proctor Ritchie defeats Ralph Byrns
Dennis McFarlin defeats Juan Snellings
Nash Jost defeats Scotty Kelland
Larry Liebster defeats Abby Biss
Bruce Campbell defeats Theodore Kirit
Teddy Lance defeats Elena Evans
Andy Platt defeats Michelle Steinberg
Jeff Byerly defeats Jim Wark
Carl Blumenstein defeats Tom Fahland
John Skratulia defeats John Wogomon
Tom Horton defeats Larry Saltzman
Erwin Hom defeats Alice Kay
Mark Weiner receives a Bye
Pete Mostoufi defeats David Taniguchi

Main 2
9 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Ergin Bayrak
Daniel Saltzman defeats Secil Baysal
Judy Field defeats Elliot Landaw
Paul Baraz defeats Fara Yousefi
Larry Andersen defeats Alain Azoulay
Dennis McFarlin defeats Proctor Ritchie
Larry Liebster defeats Nash Jost
Teddy Lance defeats Bruce Campbell
Andy Platt defeats Jeff Byerly
John Skratulia defeats Carl Blumenstein
Tom Horton defeats Erwin Hom
Pete Mostoufi defeats Mark Weiner

Main 3
9 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Daniel Saltzman
Paul Baraz defeats Judy Field
Larry Andersen defeats Dennis McFarlin
Teddy Lance defeats Larry Liebster
John Skratulia defeats Andy Platt
Pete Mostoufi defeats Tom Horton

Main 4
9 pts
Paul Baraz defeats Paul Mangone
Larry Andersen defeats Teddy Lance
Pete Mostoufi defeats John Skratulia

2nd Chance 1
7 pts
Farid Khalili defeats Ray Spehar
Ali Avcioglu defeats Patrick Keene
David Cohen defeats Dan Simborg
Ron Bruns receives a Bye
Michelle Andersen defeats Cem Yorulmaz
Juan Snellings defeats Ralph Byrns
Scotty Kelland defeats Abby Biss
Elena Evans defeats Theodore Kirit
Jim Wark defeats Michelle Steinberg
Tom Fahland defeats John Wogomon
Larry Saltzman defeats Alice Kay
David Taniguchi receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
7 pts
Secil Baysal defeats Farid Khalili
Ali Avcioglu defeats Ergin Bayrak
Fara Yousefi defeats David Cohen
Elliot Landaw defeats Ron Bruns
Michelle Andersen defeats Proctor Ritchie
Juan Snellings defeats Alain Azoulay
Bruce Campbell defeats Scotty Kelland
Nash Jost defeats Elena Evans
Carl Blumenstein defeats Jim Wark
Jeff Byerly defeats Tom Fahland
Mark Weiner defeats Larry Saltzman
David Taniguchi defeats Erwin Hom

2nd Chance 3
7 pts
Judy Field defeats Secil Baysal
Ali Avcioglu defeats Fara Yousefi
Elliot Landaw defeats Daniel Saltzman
Larry Liebster defeats Michelle Andersen
Bruce Campbell defeats Juan Snellings
Nash Jost defeats Dennis McFarlin
Tom Horton defeats Carl Blumenstein
Mark Weiner defeats Jeff Byerly
Andy Platt defeats David Taniguchi

2nd Chance 4
7 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Larry Liebster
Mark Weiner defeats Elliot Landaw
Tom Horton defeats Teddy Lance
Ali Avcioglu defeats Nash Jost
John Skratulia defeats Judy Field
Bruce Campbell defeats Andy Platt

2nd Chance 5
7 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Mark Weiner
Tom Horton defeats Ali Avcioglu
John Skratulia defeats Bruce Campbell

Consolation 1
7 pts
Ray Spehar defeats Dan Simborg

Consolation 2
7 pts
Farid Khalili receives a Bye
Tom Fahland defeats Michelle Andersen
David Cohen receives a Bye
Abby Biss defeats Ron Bruns
Jeff Byerly defeats Ralph Byrns
Ray Spehar defeats Elena Evans
Ergin Bayrak defeats Dennis McFarlin
David Taniguchi defeats Patrick Keene
Cem Yorulmaz defeats Scotty Kelland
Alain Azoulay defeats Daniel Saltzman
Secil Baysal defeats Carl Blumenstein
Proctor Ritchie defeats Theodore Kirit
Juan Snellings defeats Fara Yousefi
Michelle Steinberg defeats Larry Saltzman
Jim Wark defeats Alice Kay
Erwin Hom defeats John Wogomon

Consolation 3
7 pts
Andy Platt defeats Farid Khalili
Tom Fahland defeats David Cohen
Jeff Byerly defeats Abby Biss
Ray Spehar defeats Judy Field
Ergin Bayrak defeats Elliot Landaw
David Taniguchi defeats Cem Yorulmaz
Alain Azoulay defeats Teddy Lance
Proctor Ritchie defeats Secil Baysal
Michelle Steinberg defeats Juan Snellings
Jim Wark defeats Larry Liebster
Nash Jost defeats Erwin Hom

Consolation 4
7 pts
Tom Fahland defeats Andy Platt
Mark Weiner defeats Jeff Byerly
Ergin Bayrak defeats Ray Spehar
Alain Azoulay defeats David Taniguchi
Ali Avcioglu defeats Proctor Ritchie
Michelle Steinberg defeats Bruce Campbell
Jim Wark defeats Nash Jost

Main Playoffs - Advanced Division - Playoff 1
9 pts
Paul Baraz defeats Larry Andersen
Paul Mangone defeats Pete Mostoufi
John Skratulia defeats Tom Horton

Main Playoffs - Advanced Division - Playoff 2
7 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Larry Andersen
John Skratulia defeats Pete Mostoufi

Main Playoffs - Advanced Division - Playoff 3
7 pts
John Skratulia defeats Paul Mangone

Main Playoffs - Advanced Division - Final
9 pts
John Skratulia defeats Paul Baraz

Consolation Playoffs - Advanced Division - Consolation 5
7 pts
Tom Fahland defeats Mark Weiner
Tom Horton defeats Jim Wark
Ali Avcioglu defeats Ergin Bayrak
Michelle Steinberg defeats Alain Azoulay

Consolation Playoffs - Advanced Division - Consolation 6
7 pts
Tom Fahland defeats Tom Horton
Larry Andersen defeats Ali Avcioglu
Pete Mostoufi defeats Michelle Steinberg

Consolation Playoffs - Advanced Division - Consolation 7
7 pts
Paul Mangone defeats Tom Fahland
Pete Mostoufi defeats Larry Andersen

Consolation Playoffs - Advanced Division - Consolation Finals
7 pts
Pete Mostoufi defeats Paul Mangone