CSI: Backgammon 2015

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
9 pts
Matt Reklaitis receives a Bye
Steve Hast defeats Larry Morris
Michael Ginat defeats Michael Flohr
Frank Raposa defeats Farhad Farudi
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Steve Brown defeats Alfred Mamlet
Don Marek receives a Bye
Bruce Russell defeats Phil Simborg
Julius High receives a Bye
Faddoul Khoury defeats Paul Klein
Ray Fogerlund receives a Bye
Frank Talbot defeats Paul Knapp
Gerry Tansey receives a Bye
Carter Mattig defeats Carol Joy Cole
David Rockwell defeats Bill Riles
Tuvya Felt defeats Steve Klesker
Chris Knapp receives a Bye
Paul Berg defeats Akiko Yazawa
Herb Roman defeats Alan Gold
Keene Marin defeats Bill Versaw
Bob Steen receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell defeats John Stryker
Steve Blanchard receives a Bye
Neil Kazaross defeats Adrian Rios
Allen Tish receives a Bye
Paul Weaver defeats Jonah Seewald
Ramez Abi-Akar receives a Bye
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Jim Opre
Rory Pascar receives a Bye
Tak Morioka defeats Yury Millman
Jim Slomkowski defeats Lucky Nelson
David Presser defeats Tim Mabee

Main 2
9 pts
Matt Reklaitis defeats Steve Hast
Frank Raposa defeats Michael Ginat
Patrick Gibson defeats Steve Brown
Bruce Russell defeats Don Marek
Faddoul Khoury defeats Julius High
Ray Fogerlund defeats Frank Talbot
Gerry Tansey defeats Carter Mattig
Tuvya Felt defeats David Rockwell
Chris Knapp defeats Paul Berg
Keene Marin defeats Herb Roman
Bob Steen defeats Linda Rockwell
Neil Kazaross defeats Steve Blanchard
Paul Weaver defeats Allen Tish
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Ramez Abi-Akar
Tak Morioka defeats Rory Pascar
David Presser defeats Jim Slomkowski

Main 3
9 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Matt Reklaitis
Bruce Russell defeats Patrick Gibson
Ray Fogerlund defeats Faddoul Khoury
Gerry Tansey defeats Tuvya Felt
Keene Marin defeats Chris Knapp
Neil Kazaross defeats Bob Steen
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Paul Weaver
Tak Morioka defeats David Presser

Main 4
11 pts
Bruce Russell defeats Frank Raposa
Gerry Tansey defeats Ray Fogerlund
Keene Marin defeats Neil Kazaross
Tak Morioka defeats Vadim Nuniyants

Main Semi-Finals
13 pts
Gerry Tansey defeats Bruce Russell
Tak Morioka defeats Keene Marin

Main Finals
13 pts
Tak Morioka defeats Gerry Tansey

Cons 1
Larry Morris receives a Bye
Farhad Farudi defeats Michael Flohr
Alfred Mamlet receives a Bye
Phil Simborg receives a Bye
Paul Klein receives a Bye
Paul Knapp receives a Bye
Carol Joy Cole receives a Bye
Bill Riles defeats Steve Klesker
Akiko Yazawa receives a Bye
Bill Versaw defeats Alan Gold
John Stryker receives a Bye
Adrian Rios receives a Bye
Jonah Seewald receives a Bye
Jim Opre receives a Bye
Yury Millman receives a Bye
Tim Mabee defeats Lucky Nelson

Cons 2
Jim Slomkowski defeats Larry Morris
Farhad Farudi defeats Rory Pascar
Alfred Mamlet defeats Ramez Abi-Akar
Phil Simborg defeats Allen Tish
Steve Blanchard defeats Paul Klein
Linda Rockwell defeats Paul Knapp
Carol Joy Cole defeats Herb Roman
Paul Berg defeats Bill Riles
Akiko Yazawa defeats David Rockwell
Carter Mattig defeats Bill Versaw
Frank Talbot defeats John Stryker
Julius High defeats Adrian Rios
Jonah Seewald defeats Don Marek
Jim Opre defeats Steve Brown
Yury Millman defeats Michael Ginat
Steve Hast defeats Tim Mabee

Cons 3
Patrick Gibson defeats Matt Reklaitis
Faddoul Khoury defeats Tuvya Felt
Farhad Farudi defeats Jim Slomkowski
Phil Simborg defeats Alfred Mamlet
Steve Blanchard defeats Linda Rockwell
Carol Joy Cole defeats Paul Berg
Akiko Yazawa defeats Carter Mattig
Julius High defeats Frank Talbot
Jonah Seewald defeats Jim Opre
Yury Millman defeats Steve Hast
Bob Steen defeats Chris Knapp
David Presser defeats Paul Weaver

Cons 4
Neil Kazaross defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Patrick Gibson defeats Faddoul Khoury
Farhad Farudi defeats Phil Simborg
Steve Blanchard defeats Carol Joy Cole
Akiko Yazawa defeats Julius High
Jonah Seewald defeats Yury Millman
David Presser defeats Bob Steen
Frank Raposa defeats Ray Fogerlund

Cons 5
Neil Kazaross defeats Patrick Gibson
Farhad Farudi defeats Steve Blanchard
Akiko Yazawa defeats Jonah Seewald
David Presser defeats Frank Raposa

Cons 6
Neil Kazaross defeats Farhad Farudi
Akiko Yazawa defeats David Presser

Cons Finals
Akiko Yazawa defeats Neil Kazaross