Capital Classic 2015

FreeRoll

Qualifier 1 - Round 1
3 pts
Leon Marini defeats Claude Landry
Kelly Sutton defeats Max Mowzoon
Dennis Culpepper defeats Ken Indart
Ray Zamani defeats Gary Kallos

Qualifier 1 - Round 2
3 pts
Kelly Sutton defeats Leon Marini
Ray Zamani defeats Dennis Culpepper

Qualifier 1 - Round 3
3 pts
Ray Zamani defeats Kelly Sutton

Qualifier 2 - Round 1
3 pts
Sam Ahmed defeats Nima Sabbaghian
Tony Wuersch defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Michael Edge defeats Eric Stevens
Tom Rebelo defeats Mike Clapsadle

Qualifier 2 - Round 2
3 pts
Sam Ahmed defeats Tony Wuersch
Tom Rebelo defeats Michael Edge

Qualifier 2 - Round 3
3 pts
Sam Ahmed defeats Tom Rebelo

Qualifier 3 - Round 1
3 pts
Eric Stevens defeats Paul Laubner
Rich Timmers defeats Gary Kallos
Jeb Horton defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Bill Riles defeats Bill Wilner

Qualifier 3 - Round 2
3 pts
Eric Stevens defeats Rich Timmers
Bill Riles defeats Jeb Horton

Qualifier 3 - Round 3
3 pts
Eric Stevens defeats Bill Riles

Qualifier 4 - Round 1
3 pts
Ken Indart defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Bill Davis defeats Peggy Neubig
Andy Fazekas defeats Kelly Sutton
Elayne Feinstein defeats Max Mowzoon

Qualifier 4 - Round 2
3 pts
Bill Davis defeats Ken Indart
Andy Fazekas defeats Elayne Feinstein

Qualifier 4 - Round 3
3 pts
Bill Davis defeats Andy Fazekas

Qualifier 5 - Round 1
3 pts
Genna Cowan defeats Sheri Peters
Eddie Hodges defeats Rich Timmers
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Leon Marini
Frank Echols defeats LEW Webber

Qualifier 5 - Round 2
3 pts
Eddie Hodges defeats Genna Cowan
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Frank Echols

Qualifier 5 - Round 3
3 pts
Eddie Hodges defeats Gary Zelmanovics

Qualifier 6 - Round 1
3 pts
Mark Gordon defeats Sheri Peters
Sam Ahmed defeats Brandon Macklin
Daniel Peters defeats Irina Litzenberger
Nima Sabbaghian defeats Eric Stevens

Qualifier 6 - Round 2
3 pts
Mark Gordon defeats Sam Ahmed
Daniel Peters defeats Nima Sabbaghian

Qualifier 6 - Round 3
3 pts
Daniel Peters defeats Mark Gordon

Qualifier 7 - Round 1
3 pts
LEW Webber defeats Eric Stevens
Rich Timmers defeats Gary Koscielny
Feliks Goyhkman defeats Jin Hu
Larry Brown defeats Andy Fazekas

Qualifier 7 - Round 2
3 pts
Rich Timmers defeats LEW Webber
Feliks Goyhkman defeats Larry Brown

Qualifier 7 - Round 3
3 pts
Feliks Goyhkman defeats Rich Timmers

Qualifier 8 - Round 1
3 pts
Laurie Ensworth defeats Peggy Neubig
Cengiz Yakut defeats Rich Timmers
Frank Echols defeats Andy Fazekas
Genna Cowan defeats Anna DiFlorio

Qualifier 8 - Round 2
3 pts
Laurie Ensworth defeats Cengiz Yakut
Genna Cowan defeats Frank Echols

Qualifier 8 - Round 3
3 pts
Genna Cowan defeats Laurie Ensworth

Qualifier 9 - Round 1
3 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Michael Auer
Marcy Kossar defeats Peter Swartwout
Nick Saverino defeats Gary Zelmanovics
Michael Auer defeats Claude Landry

Qualifier 9 - Round 2
3 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Marcy Kossar
Michael Auer defeats Nick Saverino

Qualifier 9 - Round 3
3 pts
Michael Auer defeats Mel Leifer

Qualifier 10 - Round 1
3 pts
Andy Fazekes defeats Roland Gerhard
Mel Leifer defeats Irina Litzenberger
Genna Cowan defeats Gary Kallos
Suzanne Auer defeats Jason Lee

Qualifier 10 - Round 2
3 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Andy Fazekes
Suzanne Auer defeats Genna Cowan

Qualifier 10 - Round 3
3 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Suzanne Auer

Qualifier 11 - Round 1
3 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Peggy Neubig
Bill Wilner defeats Patty Geoffroy
Frank Raposa defeats Michael Auer
Donny Lomuto defeats Larry Cecchetti

Qualifier 11 - Round 2
3 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Bill Wilner
Donny Lomuto defeats Frank Raposa

Qualifier 11 - Round 3
3 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Donny Lomuto

Qualifier 12 - Round 1
3 pts
Frank Echols defeats Patty Geoffroy
Michael Edge defeats Rich Madzel
Carol Joy Cole defeats Mustafa Sayid
Dima Dragomeretskiy defeats Ken Indart

Qualifier 12 - Round 2
3 pts
Michael Edge defeats Frank Echols
Carol Joy Cole defeats Dima Dragomeretskiy

Qualifier 12 - Round 3
3 pts
Carol Joy Cole defeats Michael Edge

Playoffs - Round 1
3 pts
Ray Zamani defeats Eric Stevens
Feliks Goykhman defeats Daniel Peters
Mel Leifer defeats Eddie Hodges
Carol Joy Cole defeats Bill Davis
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Genna Cowan
Ken Indart defeats Michael Auer

Playoffs - Round 2
3 pts
Ray Zamani defeats Feliks Goykhman
Mel Leifer defeats Carol Joy Cole
Ken Indart defeats Gary Zelmanovics

Playoffs - Round 3
3 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Ray Zamani
Ken Indart receives a Bye

Playoffs - Round 4
3 pts
Ken Indart defeats Mel Leifer