Capital Classic 2015

USBGF Blitz

Qualifier 1 - Round 1
5 pts
Dima Dragomeretskiy defeats Peggy Neubig
Jeb Horton defeats Genna Cowan
Paul Laubner defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Nima Sabbaghian defeats Rich Timmers

Qualifier 1 - Round 2
5 pts
Dima Dragomeretskiy defeats Jeb Horton
Paul Laubner defeats Nima Sabbaghian

Qualifier 1 - Round 3
5 pts
Dima Dragomeretskiy defeats Paul Laubner

Qualifier 2 - Round 1
5 pts
Paul Swartwort defeats Ken Indart
LEW Webber defeats Gary Koscielny
Tom Rebelo defeats Bill Wilner
Feliks Goyhkman defeats Tony Wuersch

Qualifier 2 - Round 2
5 pts
LEW Webber defeats Paul Swartwort
Feliks Goyhkman defeats Tom Rebelo

Qualifier 2 - Round 3
5 pts
LEW Webber defeats Feliks Goyhkman

Qualifier 3 - Round 1
5 pts
Eric Stevens defeats Boris Dehktyar
Gary Kallos defeats Cenzig Yakut
Carol Joy Cole defeats Paul Laubner
Gary Koscielny defeats Max Mowzoon

Qualifier 3 - Round 2
5 pts
Gary Kallos defeats Eric Stevens
Gary Koscielny defeats Carol Joy Cole

Qualifier 3 - Round 3
5 pts
Gary Kallos defeats Gary Koscielny

Qualifier 4 - Round 1
5 pts
Julius High defeats Gary Zelmanovics
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Peter Swartwout
Tom Rebelo defeats Nima Sabbaghian
Larry Cecchetti defeats Gary Zelmanovics

Qualifier 4 - Round 2
5 pts
Julius High defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Larry Cecchetti defeats Tom Rebelo

Qualifier 4 - Round 3
5 pts
Julius High defeats Larry Cecchetti

Qualifier 5 - Round 1
5 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Mustafa Sayid
Boris Dehktyar defeats Patty Geoffroy
Peggy Neubig defeats Jeb Horton
Frank Raposa defeats Rich Madzel

Qualifier 5 - Round 2
5 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Boris Dehktyar
Peggy Neubig defeats Frank Raposa

Qualifier 5 - Round 3
5 pts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Peggy Neubig

Qualifier 6 - Round 1
5 pts
Cenzig Yakut defeats Eric Stevens
Larry Cecchetti defeats Mustafa Sayid
Bill Riles defeats Larry Brown
Tony Wuersch defeats Frank Echols

Qualifier 6 - Round 2
5 pts
Cenzig Yakut defeats Larry Cecchetti
Tony Wuersch defeats Bill Riles

Qualifier 6 - Round 3
5 pts
Cenzig Yakut defeats Tony Wuersch

Playoffs - Round 1
5 pts
LEW Webber defeats Julius High
Gary Zelmanovics receives a Bye
Cenzig Yakut receives a Bye
Dima Dragomeretskiy receives a Bye

Playoffs - Round 2
5 pts
LEW Webber defeats Gary Zelmanovics
Dima Dragomeretskiy defeats Cenzig Yakut

Playoffs - Round 3
5 pts
LEW Webber defeats Dima Dragomeretskiy