Wisconsin State Championships 2014

Main Event - Open Division

Main + Conso - Main 1
11 pts
Greg Adamovich receives a Bye
Ed O Laughlin defeats David Presser
Tim Mabee defeats Bruce Russell
Allen Tish defeats Alan Gold
Stan Livingston defeats Linda Rockwell
Julius High defeats Steve Blanchard
Lucky Nelson receives a Bye
Jim Slomkoski defeats Jim Pappas
Ben Friesen receives a Bye
Tak Morioka defeats Jeff Nitschke
Frank Raposa defeats Bill Davis
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Tuvya Felt
Jack Edelson defeats David Rockwell
Ray Fogerlund defeats Yury Millman
Keene Marin receives a Bye
Sean Garber defeats Carol Joy Cole

Main + Conso - Main 2
11 pts
Ed O Laughlin defeats Greg Adamovich
Tim Mabee defeats Allen Tish
Stan Livingston defeats Julius High
Lucky Nelson defeats Jim Slomkoski
Ben Friesen defeats Tak Morioka
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Frank Raposa
Ray Fogerlund defeats Jack Edelson
Keene Marin defeats Sean Garber

Main + Conso - Main 3
11 pts
Ed O Laughlin defeats Tim Mabee
Stan Livingston defeats Lucky Nelson
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Ben Friesen
Keene Marin defeats Ray Fogerlund

Main + Conso - Main 4
11 pts
Ed O Laughlin defeats Stan Livingston
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Keene Marin

Main + Conso - Main Finals
13 pts
Ed O Laughlin defeats Vadim Nuniyants

Main + Conso - Conso 1
9 pts
David Presser receives a Bye
Alan Gold defeats Bruce Russell
Steve Blanchard defeats Linda Rockwell
Jim Pappas receives a Bye
Jeff Nitschke receives a Bye
Bill Davis defeats Tuvya Felt
David Rockwell defeats Yury Millman
Carol Joy Cole receives a Bye

Main + Conso - Conso 2
9 pts
David Presser defeats Sean Garber
Alan Gold defeats Jack Edelson
Steve Blanchard defeats Frank Raposa
Tak Morioka defeats Jim Pappas
Jim Slomkoski defeats Jeff Nitschke
Bill Davis defeats Julius High
Allen Tish defeats David Rockwell
Carol Joy Cole defeats Greg Adamovich

Main + Conso - Conso 3
9 pts
Lucky Nelson defeats Tim Mabee
Alan Gold defeats David Presser
Steve Blanchard defeats Tak Morioka
Bill Davis defeats Jim Slomkoski
Allen Tish defeats Carol Joy Cole
Ray Fogerlund defeats Ben Friesen

Main + Conso - Conso 4
9 pts
Lucky Nelson defeats Keene Marin
Alan Gold defeats Steve Blanchard
Allen Tish defeats Bill Davis
Stan Livingston defeats Ray Fogerlund

Main + Conso - Conso Semis
9 pts
Lucky Nelson defeats Alan Gold
Allen Tish defeats Stan Livingston

Main + Conso - Conso Finals
11 pts
Lucky Nelson defeats Allen Tish

Last Chance - Round 1
5 pts
Julius High defeats Tuvya Felt
Greg Adamavich defeats Tim Mabee
Steve Blanchard defeats Tak Morioka
Bill Davis defeats Yury Millman
Carol Joy Cole defeats Sean Garber
Ben Friesen defeats Keene Marin
Jeff Nitschke defeats Ray Fogerlund
Jim Slomkowski defeats Stan Livingston
Frank Raposa receives a Bye
Alan Gold receives a Bye
Jack Edelson receives a Bye
Jim Pappas receives a Bye
David Rockwell receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell receives a Bye
David Presser receives a Bye

Last Chance - Round 2
5 pts
Julius High defeats Greg Adamavich
Bill Davis defeats Steve Blanchard
Ben Friesen defeats Carol Joy Cole
Jim Slomkowski defeats Jeff Nitschke
Alan Gold defeats Frank Raposa
Jack Edelson defeats Jim Pappas
David Rockwell defeats Bruce Russell
David Presser defeats Linda Rockwell

Last Chance - Round 3
5 pts
Julius High defeats Bill Davis
Ben Friesen defeats Jim Slomkowski
Jack Edelson defeats Alan Gold
David Rockwell defeats David Presser

Last Chance - Round 4
5 pts
Ben Friesen defeats Julius High
David Rockwell defeats Jack Edelson

Last Chance - Round 5
5 pts
Ben Friesen defeats David Rockwell