Michigan Summer Championships 2014

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
11 pts
Dmitriy Obukhov receives a Bye
Greg Merriman receives a Bye
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
David Kettler receives a Bye
Emil Mortuk receives a Bye
Sean Garber receives a Bye
Matt Reklaitis receives a Bye
David Presser defeats Chuck Bower
Steve Hast defeats Richard Munitz
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Keene Marin
Andronis Zunde receives a Bye
Vladi Gudgehov defeats David Rockwell
Akiko Yazawa defeats Kevin Finch
John Manning defeats Yury Millman
Bill Versaw defeats Joe Freedman
Ray Fogerlund defeats Dean Adamian
Larry Taylor defeats Garry Kallos
Howard Markowitz defeats Harold Rex
John O'Hagan defeats Tim Mabee
Karen Davis defeats Bill Robertie

Main 2
11 pts
Julius High defeats Carter Mattig
Tuvya Felt defeats Dion Hogan
Phil Simborg defeats Frank Raposa
Jeb Horton defeats Rick Todd
Steven Sherbel defeats Jim Dulong
Lucky Nelson defeats Kit Woolsey
Bruce Russell defeats David Todd
Claude Landry defeats Bill Riles
Jim Slomkoski defeats Linda Rockwell
Tak Morioka defeats Sal Pittelli
Herb Roman defeats Ethan Nissani
Chris Knapp defeats Alan Gold
Mary Hickey defeats Donny Lomuto
John Stryker defeats Farhad Forudi
Steve Sax defeats Dan Smith
Neil Kazaross defeats Paul Farah
Ben Friesen defeats Gregg Cattanach
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Paul Weaver
Gary Margosian defeats John Klein
Stuart Thomson defeats Brent Cohen
Terry Leahy defeats Perry Gartner
Gary Bauer defeats Bill Davis
Greg Merriman defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Patrick Gibson defeats David Kettler
Emil Mortuk defeats Sean Garber
Matt Reklaitis defeats David Presser
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Steve Hast
Andronis Zunde defeats Vladi Gudgehov
Akiko Yazawa defeats John Manning
Ray Fogerlund defeats Bill Versaw
Howard Markowitz defeats Larry Taylor
John O'Hagan defeats Karen Davis

Main 3
11 pts
Julius High defeats Tuvya Felt
Phil Simborg defeats Jeb Horton
Lucky Nelson defeats Steven Sherbel
Bruce Russell defeats Claude Landry
Tak Morioka defeats Jim Slomkoski
Herb Roman defeats Chris Knapp
John Stryker defeats Mary Hickey
Steve Sax defeats Neil Kazaross
Ben Friesen defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Gary Margosian defeats Stuart Thomson
Gary Bauer defeats Terry Leahy
Patrick Gibson defeats Greg Merriman
Emil Mortuk defeats Matt Reklaitis
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Andronis Zunde
Akiko Yazawa defeats Ray Fogerlund
John O'Hagan defeats Howard Markowitz

Main 4
11 pts
Julius High defeats Phil Simborg
Bruce Russell defeats Lucky Nelson
Tak Morioka defeats Herb Roman
Steve Sax defeats John Stryker
Ben Friesen defeats Gary Margosian
Gary Bauer defeats Patrick Gibson
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Emil Mortuk
Akiko Yazawa defeats John O'Hagan

Main 5
11 pts
Julius High defeats Bruce Russell
Tak Morioka defeats Steve Sax
Ben Friesen defeats Gary Bauer
Akiko Yazawa defeats Ed O'Laughlin

Main 6
11 pts
Julius High defeats Tak Morioka
Ben Friesen defeats Akiko Yazawa

Main 7
11 pts
Ben Friesen defeats Julius High

2nd Chance A1
11 pts
Bill Robertie defeats Carter Mattig
Tim Mabee defeats Dion Hogan
Frank Raposa defeats Harold Rex
Garry Kallos defeats Rick Todd
Dean Adamian defeats Jim Dulong
Kit Woolsey defeats Joe Freedman
David Todd defeats Yury Millman
Kevin Finch defeats Bill Riles
Donny Lomuto defeats Chuck Bower
Farhad Forudi receives a Bye
Dan Smith receives a Bye
Paul Farah receives a Bye
David Rockwell defeats Linda Rockwell
Sal Pittelli receives a Bye
Ethan Nissani defeats Keene Marin
Richard Munitz defeats Alan Gold
Gregg Cattanach receives a Bye
Paul Weaver receives a Bye
John Klein receives a Bye
Brent Cohen receives a Bye

2nd Chance A2
11 pts
Bill Robertie defeats Tim Mabee
Garry Kallos defeats Frank Raposa
Kit Woolsey defeats Dean Adamian
David Todd defeats Kevin Finch
Farhad Forudi defeats Donny Lomuto
Vladi Gudgehov defeats Steve Hast
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Dan Smith
Paul Farah defeats David Kettler
David Rockwell defeats Sean Garber
Sal Pittelli defeats David Presser
Perry Gartner defeats Ethan Nissani
Richard Munitz defeats Bill Davis
Gregg Cattanach defeats John Manning
Paul Weaver defeats Bill Versaw
Larry Taylor defeats John Klein
Brent Cohen defeats Karen Davis

2nd Chance A3
11 pts
Garry Kallos defeats Bill Robertie
Kit Woolsey defeats David Todd
Farhad Forudi defeats Vladi Gudgehov
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Paul Farah
Sal Pittelli defeats David Rockwell
Richard Munitz defeats Perry Gartner
Paul Weaver defeats Gregg Cattanach
Brent Cohen defeats Larry Taylor

2nd Chance A4
11 pts
Kit Woolsey defeats Garry Kallos
Farhad Forudi defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Richard Munitz defeats Sal Pittelli
Paul Weaver defeats Brent Cohen

2nd Chance A5
11 pts
Kit Woolsey defeats Farhad Forudi
Richard Munitz defeats Paul Weaver

2nd Chance A6
11 pts
Kit Woolsey defeats Richard Munitz

2nd Chance B1
11 pts
Jeb Horton defeats Tuvya Felt
Steven Sherbel defeats Claude Landry
Chris Knapp defeats Jim Slomkoski
Mary Hickey defeats Neil Kazaross
Stuart Thomson defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Greg Merriman defeats Terry Leahy
Andronis Zunde defeats Matt Reklaitis
Howard Markowitz defeats Ray Fogerlund

2nd Chance B2
11 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Lucky Nelson
Herb Roman defeats John Stryker
Jeb Horton defeats Steven Sherbel
Chris Knapp defeats Mary Hickey
Stuart Thomson defeats Greg Merriman
Howard Markowitz defeats Andronis Zunde
Patrick Gibson defeats Gary Margosian
John O'Hagan defeats Emil Mortuk

2nd Chance B3
11 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Herb Roman
Gary Bauer defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Chris Knapp defeats Jeb Horton
Stuart Thomson defeats Howard Markowitz
Bruce Russell defeats Steve Sax
Patrick Gibson defeats John O'Hagan

2nd Chance B4
11 pts
Gary Bauer defeats Phil Simborg
Chris Knapp defeats Akiko Yazawa
Tak Morioka defeats Stuart Thomson
Patrick Gibson defeats Bruce Russell

2nd Chance B5
11 pts
Gary Bauer defeats Chris Knapp
Patrick Gibson defeats Tak Morioka

Cons 1
Frank Raposa defeats Chuck Bower
Dean Adamian receives a Bye
Ray Fogerlund defeats Matt Reklaitis
Gary Margosian defeats Emil Mortuk
Perry Gartner defeats David Rockwell
Larry Taylor defeats Gregg Cattanach
Sean Garber defeats Alan Gold
Vadim Nuniyants receives a Bye
Paul Farah defeats Vladi Gudgehov
David Todd defeats Bill Robertie
Lucky Nelson defeats Steven Sherbel
John Stryker defeats Mary Hickey
Dan Smith defeats Rick Todd
David Kettler defeats Steve Hast
Terry Leahy receives a Bye
Andronis Zunde defeats Greg Merriman
Keene Marin defeats Donny Lomuto
Linda Rockwell defeats David Presser
Jim Dulong defeats Jim Slomkoski
Ethan Nissani defeats Joe Freedman
Carter Mattig defeats John Manning
Dion Hogan defeats Bill Versaw
John Klein defeats Harold Rex
Neil Kazaross receives a Bye
Tuvya Felt receives a Bye
Claude Landry receives a Bye
Bill Davis defeats Yury Millman
Bill Riles defeats Karen Davis
Kevin Finch receives a Bye
Tim Mabee receives a Bye

Cons 2
Herb Roman defeats Brent Cohen
Dean Adamian defeats Frank Raposa
Sal Pittelli defeats Garry Kallos
Ray Fogerlund defeats Gary Margosian
Larry Taylor defeats Perry Gartner
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Sean Garber
David Todd defeats Paul Farah
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Howard Markowitz
John Stryker defeats Lucky Nelson
Dan Smith defeats David Kettler
Andronis Zunde defeats Terry Leahy
Jeb Horton defeats Steve Sax
Linda Rockwell defeats Keene Marin
Jim Dulong defeats Ethan Nissani
Dion Hogan defeats Carter Mattig
John Klein defeats Neil Kazaross
Tuvya Felt defeats Claude Landry
Bill Davis defeats Bill Riles
John O'Hagan defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Kevin Finch defeats Tim Mabee

Cons 3
Dean Adamian defeats Herb Roman
Ray Fogerlund defeats Sal Pittelli
Stuart Thomson defeats Larry Taylor
Bruce Russell defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Ed O'Laughlin defeats David Todd
Paul Weaver defeats John Stryker
Akiko Yazawa defeats Dan Smith
Andronis Zunde defeats Jeb Horton
Linda Rockwell defeats Jim Dulong
Dion Hogan defeats Farhad Forudi
John Klein defeats Phil Simborg
Tuvya Felt defeats Bill Davis
John O'Hagan defeats Kevin Finch

Cons 4
Dean Adamian defeats Tak Morioka
Ray Fogerlund defeats Richard Munitz
Bruce Russell defeats Stuart Thomson
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Paul Weaver
Andronis Zunde defeats Akiko Yazawa
Dion Hogan defeats Linda Rockwell
John Klein defeats Tuvya Felt
Chris Knapp defeats John O'Hagan

Cons Qtr
Dean Adamian defeats John Klein
Bruce Russell defeats Ray Fogerlund
Andronis Zunde defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Dion Hogan defeats Chris Knapp

Cons Semi
Bruce Russell defeats Dean Adamian
Andronis Zunde defeats Dion Hogan

Cons Final
Andronis Zunde defeats Bruce Russell

Main Qtr
Kit Woolsey defeats Julius High
Gary Bauer defeats Patrick Gibson

Main Semi
Gary Bauer defeats Kit Woolsey

Main Final
Gary Bauer defeats Ben Friesen