Capital Classic 2013

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
11 pts
Jeff Acierno receives a Bye
Brent Cohen defeats Bill Finneran
Malcolm Davis defeats Alan Grunwald
Bruce DiMattia defeats Jason Lee
Carol Joy Cole defeats Paul Berg
Gregg Merriman defeats Rod Covlin
Michael Edge defeats Matt Reklaitis
Alfred Mamlet receives a Bye
John Klein receives a Bye
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Chris Knapp
Mel Leifer defeats Hadi Moradi
Donny Lomuto defeats Karen Davis
Frank Raposa defeats Viktor Ashkenazi
Bill Riles defeats Ray Zamani
Howard Markowitz defeats Neil Kazaross
Bob Koca receives a Bye

Main 2
11 pts
Jeff Acierno defeats Brent Cohen
Malcolm Davis defeats Bruce DiMattia
Gregg Merriman defeats Carol Joy Cole
Michael Edge defeats Alfred Mamlet
John Klein defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Mel Leifer defeats Donny Lomuto
Frank Raposa defeats Bill Riles
Bob Koca defeats Howard Markowitz

Main 3
11 pts
Jeff Acierno defeats Malcolm Davis
Michael Edge defeats Gregg Merriman
Mel Leifer defeats John Klein
Bob Koca defeats Frank Raposa

Main 4
11 pts
Jeff Acierno defeats Michael Edge
Mel Leifer defeats Bob Koca

Main 5
11 pts
Jeff Acierno defeats Mel Leifer

2nd Chance 1
9 pts
Bill Finneran receives a Bye
Alan Grunwald defeats Jason Lee
Paul Berg defeats Rod Covlin
Matt Reklaitis receives a Bye
Chris Knapp receives a Bye
Karen Davis defeats Hadi Moradi
Viktor Ashkenazi defeats Ray Zamani
Neil Kazaross receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
9 pts
Bill Finneran defeats Bruce DiMattia
Alan Grunwald defeats Brent Cohen
Alfred Mamlet defeats Paul Berg
Matt Reklaitis defeats Carol Joy Cole
Chris Knapp defeats Donny Lomuto
Karen Davis defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Howard Markowitz defeats Viktor Ashkenazi
Bill Riles defeats Neil Kazaross

2nd Chance 3
9 pts
Alan Grunwald defeats Alfred Mamlet
Bill Riles defeats Karen Davis
Matt Reklaitis defeats Bill Finneran
Howard Markowitz defeats Chris Knapp

2nd Chance 4
9 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Alan Grunwald
Malcolm Davis defeats Bill Riles
John Klein defeats Matt Reklaitis
Gregg Merriman defeats Howard Markowitz

2nd Chance 5
9 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Malcolm Davis
John Klein defeats Michael Edge
Gregg Merriman defeats Bob Koca

2nd Chance 6
9 pts
Mel Leifer defeats Frank Raposa
Gregg Merriman defeats John Klein

2nd Chance 7
9 pts
Gregg Merriman defeats Mel Leifer

Finals
11 pts
Gregg Merriman defeats Jeff Acierno

Consolation 1
7 pts
Paul Berg receives a Bye
Hadi Moradi defeats Neil Kazaross
Bruce DiMattia defeats Rod Covlin
Brent Cohen receives a Bye
Viktor Ashkenazi receives a Bye
Carol Joy Cole defeats Jason Lee
Donny Lomuto defeats Ray Zamani
Stepan Nuniyants receives a Bye

Consolation 2
7 pts
Paul Berg defeats Chris Knapp
Hadi Moradi defeats Bruce DiMattia
Karen Davis defeats Brent Cohen
Viktor Ashkenazi defeats Bill Finneran
Carol Joy Cole defeats Donny Lomuto
Alfred Mamlet defeats Stepan Nuniyants

Consolation 3
7 pts
Hadi Moradi defeats Paul Berg
Howard Markowitz defeats Karen Davis
Alan Grunwald defeats Viktor Ashkenazi
Matt Reklaitis defeats Carol Joy Cole
Alfred Mamlet defeats Bill Riles

Consolation 4
7 pts
Hadi Moradi defeats Malcolm Davis
Michael Edge defeats Howard Markowitz
Alan Grunwald defeats Matt Reklaitis
Bob Koca defeats Alfred Mamlet

Consolation 5
7 pts
Michael Edge defeats Hadi Moradi
Alan Grunwald defeats John Klein
Frank Raposa defeats Bob Koca

Consolation 6
9 pts
Michael Edge defeats Mel Leifer
Alan Grunwald defeats Frank Raposa

Consolation Finals
9 pts
Alan Grunwald defeats Michael Edge