Texas Backgammon Championships 2013

Main Event - Championship Division

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Round 1
11 pts
Rory Pascar defeats --bye--
Jeb Horton defeats Wally Swan
Barry Silliman defeats Justin Nunez
David Kettler defeats Jason Lee
Alex Gerding defeats Cheryl Andersen
Will Merritt defeats Jack Erwin
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Harvey Gillis
Bob Koca defeats Matt Cohn-Geier
Michi Kageyama defeats Steve Blanchard
Neil Kazaross defeats Jerry Godsey
Art Grater defeats Akiko Yazawa
Stephen Trundy defeats Dorn Bishop
Hannah Thorsen defeats Karen Davis
Mochy defeats Ira Hessel
John Bird defeats Alan Grunwald
Ed O'Laughlin defeats --bye--
Falafel defeats Carter Mattig
Tobias Hellwag defeats Petko Kostadinov
Ken Bame defeats Tom Wheeler
Gary Oleson defeats Herb Roman
Julius High defeats Michael Flohr
Michael Zakrajsek defeats Carol Joy Cole
Phil Simborg defeats Mary Hickey
Larry Taylor defeats Jeremy Bagai
Rich Munitz defeats Donny Lomuto
Stepan Nuniyants defeats James Bray
Ed Rosenblum defeats Jon Vietor
Michael Edge defeats Alex Perry
Ron Rubin defeats Perry Gartner
George Morse defeats Jim Harris
Malcolm Davis defeats Ilja Tardijn
ArkadyTsinis defeats Ray Fogerlund

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Round 2
11 pts
Rory Pascar defeats Jeb Horton
David Kettler defeats Barry Silliman
Will Merritt defeats Alex Gerding
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Bob Koca
Michi Kageyama defeats Neil Kazaross
Art Grater defeats Stephen Trundy
Mochy defeats Hannah Thorsen
Ed O'Laughlin defeats John Bird
Falafel defeats Tobias Hellwag
Gary Oleson defeats Ken Bame
Julius High defeats Michael Zakrajsek
Phil Simborg defeats Larry Taylor
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Rich Munitz
Michael Edge defeats Ed Rosenblum
George Morse defeats Ron Rubin
Malcolm Davis defeats ArkadyTsinis

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Round 3
11 pts
Rory Pascar defeats David Kettler
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Will Merritt
Michi Kageyama defeats Art Grater
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Mochy
Falafel defeats Gary Oleson
Phil Simborg defeats Julius High
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Michael Edge
Malcolm Davis defeats George Morse

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Round 4
11 pts
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Rory Pascar
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Michi Kageyama
Falafel defeats Phil Simborg
Malcolm Davis defeats Stepan Nuniyants

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Semi finals
11 pts
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Victor Ashkenazi
Malcolm Davis defeats Falafel

Main Event - Championship Division (62) - Finals
11 pts
Malcolm Davis defeats Ed O'Laughlin