Viking Classic 2019

Viking Intermediate

Main 1
7 pts
Bryan Sterk receives a Bye
Nhi Pham defeats David Seiler
Christian Lindman receives a Bye
John Dowd receives a Bye
Jerry Nashel receives a Bye
John Murphy receives a Bye
Connie Cowles receives a Bye
Keith Leiran receives a Bye
Peter Slavenkov receives a Bye
Dawn Strong receives a Bye
Andrew Elenbogen receives a Bye
Rina Quartarone receives a Bye
Phil Biesanz receives a Bye
Kim Kotila receives a Bye
Lee Pflugrad receives a Bye
Rain Ackerman receives a Bye

Main 2
7 pts
Bryan Sterk defeats Nhi Pham
John Dowd defeats Christian Lindman
John Murphy defeats Jerry Nashel
Connie Cowles defeats Keith Leiran
Dawn Strong defeats Peter Slavenkov
Rina Quartarone defeats Andrew Elenbogen
Kim Kotila defeats Phil Biesanz
Lee Pflugrad defeats Rain Ackerman

Main 3
7 pts
John Dowd defeats Bryan Sterk
Connie Cowles defeats John Murphy
Dawn Strong defeats Rina Quartarone
Lee Pflugrad defeats Kim Kotila

Main 4
7 pts
Connie Cowles defeats John Dowd
Lee Pflugrad defeats Dawn Strong

Main 5
7 pts
Lee Pflugrad defeats Connie Cowles

Fighters 1
5 pts
David Seiler receives a Bye

Fighters 2
5 pts
Jerry Nashel defeats David Seiler
Keith Leiran receives a Bye
Phil Biesanz receives a Bye
Rain Ackerman receives a Bye
Peter Slavenkov receives a Bye
Andrew Elenbogen receives a Bye
Nhi Pham receives a Bye
Christian Lindman receives a Bye

Fighters 3
5 pts
Keith Leiran defeats Jerry Nashel
Phil Biesanz defeats Rain Ackerman
Peter Slavenkov defeats Andrew Elenbogen
Christian Lindman defeats Nhi Pham

Fighters 4
5 pts
Rina Quartarone defeats Keith Leiran
Phil Biesanz defeats Bryan Sterk
Peter Slavenkov defeats Kim Kotila
John Murphy defeats Christian Lindman

Fighters 5
5 pts
John Dowd defeats Rina Quartarone
Phil Biesanz defeats Dawn Strong
Peter Slavenkov defeats John Murphy

Fighters 6
5 pts
John Dowd defeats Phil Biesanz
Peter Slavenkov defeats Connie Cowles

Fighters 7
5 pts
John Dowd defeats Peter Slavenkov

Final
5 pts
Lee Pflugrad defeats John Dowd

Conso 1
5 pts
David Seiler receives a Bye

Conso 2
5 pts
Rain Ackerman receives a Bye
Jerry Nashel receives a Bye
David Seiler receives a Bye
Nhi Pham receives a Bye
Andrew Elenbogen receives a Bye

Conso 3
5 pts
Rain Ackerman defeats Jerry Nashel
David Seiler defeats Christian Lindman
Kim Kotila defeats Nhi Pham
Bryan Sterk defeats Andrew Elenbogen
Keith Leiran receives a Bye

Conso 4
5 pts
Rina Quartarone defeats Rain Ackerman
David Seiler defeats Dawn Strong
Bryan Sterk defeats Kim Kotila
John Murphy defeats Keith Leiran

Conso 5
5 pts
Rina Quartarone defeats David Seiler
John Murphy defeats Bryan Sterk

Conso Semi
5 pts
Phil Biesanz defeats Rina Quartarone
Connie Cowles defeats John Murphy

Conso Final
5 pts
Phil Biesanz defeats Connie Cowles