Viking Classic 2019

Odin Open

Main 1
11 pts
Neil Kazaross receives a Bye
Frank Raposa defeats Cary Hoarty
Vadim Nuniyants defeats David Klausa
Ted Chee defeats Corey Smith
Jonah Seewald receives a Bye
Bill Finneran defeats Herb Roman
Art Benjamin defeats Jim Pokela
Stepan Nuniyants receives a Bye
Nick Blasier receives a Bye
Jack Edelson defeats Ilia Guzei
Yury Millman defeats Dana Nazarian
Rick Silberman receives a Bye
Mary Hickey receives a Bye
Roberto Gaui defeats Eric Sulkala
Gus Contos defeats Allen Tish
Julius High receives a Bye
Jeff Spencer receives a Bye
Dan Friedman-Shedlov defeats Bahman Zandi
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Phil Williams
John O'Hagan receives a Bye
Art Moore receives a Bye
Gerry Tansey defeats Jeff Nitschke
Long Nguyen defeats Brian Lonergan
Emil Mortuk receives a Bye
Lynn Lusk receives a Bye
Sean Garber defeats Eric Hiner
Jeb Horton defeats Paul Mangone
Steve Reichelt receives a Bye
Ed O'Laughlin receives a Bye
Carol Joy Cole defeats Patrick Gibson
Ray Fogerlund defeats Bruce Russell
Dan Dabney receives a Bye

Main 2
11 pts
Neil Kazaross defeats Frank Raposa
Ted Chee defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Jonah Seewald defeats Bill Finneran
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Art Benjamin
Jack Edelson defeats Nick Blasier
Rick Silberman defeats Yury Millman
Mary Hickey defeats Roberto Gaui
Julius High defeats Gus Contos
Dan Friedman-Shedlov defeats Jeff Spencer
John O'Hagan defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Gerry Tansey defeats Art Moore
Emil Mortuk defeats Long Nguyen
Sean Garber defeats Lynn Lusk
Jeb Horton defeats Steve Reichelt
Carol Joy Cole defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Ray Fogerlund defeats Dan Dabney

Main 3
11 pts
Neil Kazaross defeats Ted Chee
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Jonah Seewald
Rick Silberman defeats Jack Edelson
Mary Hickey defeats Julius High
Dan Friedman-Shedlov defeats John O'Hagan
Gerry Tansey defeats Emil Mortuk
Jeb Horton defeats Sean Garber
Carol Joy Cole defeats Ray Fogerlund

Main 4
11 pts
Neil Kazaross defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Mary Hickey defeats Rick Silberman
Gerry Tansey defeats Dan Friedman-Shedlov
Jeb Horton defeats Carol Joy Cole

Main 5
11 pts
Mary Hickey defeats Neil Kazaross
Jeb Horton defeats Gerry Tansey

Main 6
11 pts
Jeb Horton defeats Mary Hickey

Fighters 1
9 pts
Cary Hoarty receives a Bye
Corey Smith defeats David Klausa
Herb Roman receives a Bye
Jim Pokela receives a Bye
Bahman Zandi receives a Bye
Phil Williams receives a Bye
Jeff Nitschke receives a Bye
Brian Lonergan receives a Bye
Ilia Guzei receives a Bye
Dana Nazarian receives a Bye
Eric Sulkala receives a Bye
Allen Tish receives a Bye
Eric Hiner receives a Bye
Paul Mangone receives a Bye
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye

Fighters 2
9 pts
Nick Blasier defeats Cary Hoarty
Yury Millman defeats Corey Smith
Roberto Gaui defeats Herb Roman
Gus Contos defeats Jim Pokela
Bahman Zandi defeats Lynn Lusk
Phil Williams defeats Steve Reichelt
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Jeff Nitschke
Dan Dabney defeats Brian Lonergan
Jeff Spencer defeats Ilia Guzei
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Dana Nazarian
Eric Sulkala defeats Art Moore
Long Nguyen defeats Allen Tish
Eric Hiner defeats Frank Raposa
Paul Mangone defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Patrick Gibson defeats Bill Finneran
Art Benjamin defeats Bruce Russell

Fighters 3
9 pts
John O'Hagan defeats Nick Blasier
Yury Millman defeats Emil Mortuk
Gus Contos defeats Roberto Gaui
Bahman Zandi defeats Ted Chee
Phil Williams defeats Jonah Seewald
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Dan Dabney
Sean Garber defeats Jeff Spencer
Ray Fogerlund defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Eric Sulkala defeats Long Nguyen
Jack Edelson defeats Eric Hiner
Julius High defeats Paul Mangone
Patrick Gibson defeats Art Benjamin

Fighters 4
9 pts
John O'Hagan defeats Yury Millman
Carol Joy Cole defeats Gus Contos
Phil Williams defeats Bahman Zandi
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Rick Silberman
Ray Fogerlund defeats Sean Garber
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Eric Sulkala
Jack Edelson defeats Julius High
Patrick Gibson defeats Dan Friedman-Shedlov

Fighters 5
9 pts
Carol Joy Cole defeats John O'Hagan
Phil Williams defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Ray Fogerlund defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Jack Edelson defeats Patrick Gibson

Fighters 6
9 pts
Carol Joy Cole defeats Neil Kazaross
Phil Williams defeats Gerry Tansey
Jack Edelson defeats Ray Fogerlund

Fighters 7
9 pts
Carol Joy Cole defeats Phil Williams
Jack Edelson defeats Mary Hickey

Fighters 8
9 pts
Jack Edelson defeats Carol Joy Cole

Final
9 pts
Jeb Horton defeats Jack Edelson

Conso 1
7 pts
Frank Raposa receives a Bye
David Klausa defeats Herb Roman
Brian Lonergan receives a Bye
Ilia Guzei receives a Bye
Jeff Nitschke receives a Bye
Jim Pokela receives a Bye
Art Moore receives a Bye
Corey Smith receives a Bye
Steve Reichelt receives a Bye
Dana Nazarian receives a Bye
Allen Tish receives a Bye
Lynn Lusk receives a Bye
Bill Finneran receives a Bye
Cary Hoarty receives a Bye
Vadim Nuniyants receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye

Conso 2
7 pts
David Klausa defeats Frank Raposa
Jonah Seewald defeats Brian Lonergan
Paul Mangone defeats Ilia Guzei
Ted Chee defeats Jeff Nitschke
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Jim Pokela
Jeff Spencer defeats Art Moore
Dan Dabney defeats Corey Smith
Roberto Gaui defeats Steve Reichelt
Dana Nazarian defeats Art Benjamin
Allen Tish defeats Eric Hiner
Lynn Lusk defeats Emil Mortuk
Nick Blasier defeats Bill Finneran
Cary Hoarty defeats Long Nguyen
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Bruce Russell

Conso 3
7 pts
David Klausa defeats John O'Hagan
Yury Millman defeats Jonah Seewald
Dan Friedman-Shedlov defeats Paul Mangone
Rick Silberman defeats Ted Chee
Eric Sulkala defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Jeff Spencer
Roberto Gaui defeats Dan Dabney
Dana Nazarian defeats Julius High
Allen Tish defeats Bahman Zandi
Gus Contos defeats Lynn Lusk
Nick Blasier defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Cary Hoarty defeats Sean Garber
Patrick Gibson defeats Vadim Nuniyants

Conso 4
7 pts
David Klausa defeats Ray Fogerlund
Yury Millman defeats Dan Friedman-Shedlov
Eric Sulkala defeats Rick Silberman
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Gerry Tansey
Roberto Gaui defeats Dana Nazarian
Allen Tish defeats Gus Contos
Nick Blasier defeats Cary Hoarty
Patrick Gibson defeats Neil Kazaross

Conso 5
7 pts
Yury Millman defeats David Klausa
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Eric Sulkala
Roberto Gaui defeats Allen Tish
Nick Blasier defeats Patrick Gibson

Conso Semi
7 pts
Yury Millman defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Nick Blasier defeats Roberto Gaui

Conso Final
7 pts
Nick Blasier defeats Yury Millman