Wisconsin State Championships 2019

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
9 pts
Brian Brooks receives a Bye
Christopher Shanava defeats Lee Pflugrad
Christina Elias defeats Dave McKenzie
Cinda King defeats Chris Maisa
Charles Haley defeats Evan Sarno
Amy Trudeau defeats Manuel Perito
Peter Abbot defeats Patty Knapp
Steven Shavel defeats Mark Milkie
Gene Eydelman defeats John Pirner
Ed Ziesche defeats Vlad Eydelman
Laura Hoarty defeats Scott Henderson
Bill Lonergan defeats Michael Gellings
Michael Mesich defeats Donna Lafferty
Paulette Duong defeats Sue Wroblewski
Brian Vance defeats Jesus Ibarra
Dan Minardi defeats Kurt Peterson

Main 2
9 pts
Christopher Shanava defeats Brian Brooks
Christina Elias defeats Cinda King
Amy Trudeau defeats Charles Haley
Peter Abbot defeats Steven Shavel
Gene Eydelman defeats Ed Ziesche
Bill Lonergan defeats Laura Hoarty
Paulette Duong defeats Michael Mesich
Brian Vance defeats Dan Minardi

Main 3
9 pts
Christina Elias defeats Christopher Shanava
Amy Trudeau defeats Peter Abbot
Bill Lonergan defeats Gene Eydelman
Brian Vance defeats Paulette Duong

Main Semi
9 pts
Christina Elias defeats Amy Trudeau
Bill Lonergan defeats Brian Vance

Main Final
9 pts
Bill Lonergan defeats Christina Elias

Conso 1
7 pts
Lee Pflugrad receives a Bye
Dave McKenzie defeats Chris Maisa
Sue Wroblewski defeats Donna Lafferty
Kurt Peterson defeats Jesus Ibarra
John Pirner defeats Vlad Eydelman
Scott Henderson defeats Michael Gellings
Manuel Perito defeats Evan Sarno
Mark Milkie defeats Patty Knapp

Conso 2
7 pts
Charles Haley defeats Lee Pflugrad
Dave McKenzie defeats Steven Shavel
Ed Ziesche defeats Sue Wroblewski
Laura Hoarty defeats Kurt Peterson
Michael Mesich defeats John Pirner
Dan Minardi defeats Scott Henderson
Brian Brooks defeats Manuel Perito
Cinda King defeats Mark Milkie

Conso 3
7 pts
Gene Eydelman defeats Charles Haley
Dave McKenzie defeats Paulette Duong
Laura Hoarty defeats Ed Ziesche
Christopher Shanava defeats Michael Mesich
Dan Minardi defeats Peter Abbot
Brian Brooks defeats Cinda King

Conso 4
7 pts
Gene Eydelman defeats Dave McKenzie
Laura Hoarty defeats Amy Trudeau
Christopher Shanava defeats Dan Minardi
Brian Brooks defeats Brian Vance

Conso Semi
7 pts
Laura Hoarty defeats Gene Eydelman
Brian Brooks defeats Christopher Shanava

Conso Final
7 pts
Laura Hoarty defeats Brian Brooks

Last Chance 1
5 pts
Mark Milkie defeats Lee Pflugrad
Chris Maisa receives a Bye
Jesus Ibarra defeats Donna Lafferty
Vlad Eydelman defeats Michael Gellings
Patty Knapp defeats Evan Sarno
Sue Wroblewski defeats Scott Henderson

Last Chance 2
5 pts
Steven Shavel defeats Manuel Perito
Mark Milkie defeats Ed Ziesche
Peter Abbot defeats Chris Maisa
Jesus Ibarra defeats Charles Haley
Vlad Eydelman defeats Paulette Duong
Michael Mesich defeats Patty Knapp
Sue Wroblewski defeats Cinda King
Kurt Peterson defeats John Pirner

Last Chance 3
5 pts
Dave McKenzie defeats Steven Shavel
Mark Milkie defeats Amy Trudeau
Jesus Ibarra defeats Peter Abbot
Vlad Eydelman defeats Dan Minardi
Brian Vance defeats Michael Mesich
Kurt Peterson defeats Sue Wroblewski

Last Chance 4
5 pts
Mark Milkie defeats Dave McKenzie
Gene Eydelman defeats Jesus Ibarra
Brian Vance defeats Vlad Eydelman
Kurt Peterson defeats Christopher Shanava

Last Chance Semi
5 pts
Gene Eydelman defeats Mark Milkie
Brian Vance defeats Kurt Peterson

Last Chance Final
5 pts
Gene Eydelman defeats Brian Vance