Wisconsin State Championships 2019

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
11 pts
Jeff Willis defeats Ray Bills
Carol Joy Cole receives a Bye
Phil Simborg defeats Keene Marin
Gerry Tansey defeats Sean Garber
Paul Mangone defeats Neil Kazaross
Glenn Sarno receives a Bye
Steven Ferguson receives a Bye
Alan Gold defeats Ben Friesen
Cary Hoarty defeats Bill Minser
Curtis Melville receives a Bye
Steve Hairgrove receives a Bye
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Ilia Guzei
Bruce Russell defeats John O'Hagan
David Todd receives a Bye
Terry Leahy receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell defeats Jeff Spencer

Main 2
11 pts
Tak Morioka defeats Jeff Willis
Carol Joy Cole defeats David Rockwell
Phil Simborg defeats April Kennedy
Frank Talbot defeats Gerry Tansey
Paul Mangone defeats David Klausa
Stan Livingston defeats Glenn Sarno
Steven Ferguson defeats Julius High
Alan Gold defeats Don Marek
Cary Hoarty defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Carl Adamec defeats Curtis Melville
Eric Hiner defeats Steve Hairgrove
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Rory Pascar
Michael Flohr defeats Bruce Russell
David Todd defeats Greg Merriman
Chris Knapp defeats Terry Leahy
Linda Rockwell defeats Tim Mabee

Main 3
11 pts
Tak Morioka defeats Carol Joy Cole
Phil Simborg defeats Frank Talbot
Stan Livingston defeats Paul Mangone
Alan Gold defeats Steven Ferguson
Cary Hoarty defeats Carl Adamec
Eric Hiner defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
David Todd defeats Michael Flohr
Linda Rockwell defeats Chris Knapp

Main 4
11 pts
Tak Morioka defeats Phil Simborg
Stan Livingston defeats Alan Gold
Cary Hoarty defeats Eric Hiner
Linda Rockwell defeats David Todd

Main Semi
11 pts
Tak Morioka defeats Stan Livingston
Linda Rockwell defeats Cary Hoarty

Main Final
11 pts
Linda Rockwell defeats Tak Morioka

Conso 1
7 pts
Ray Bills receives a Bye
Sean Garber defeats Keene Marin
Neil Kazaross receives a Bye
John O'Hagan receives a Bye
Jeff Spencer receives a Bye
Ilia Guzei receives a Bye
Bill Minser receives a Bye
Ben Friesen receives a Bye

Conso 2
7 pts
Ray Bills defeats David Klausa
Julius High defeats Glenn Sarno
Don Marek defeats Sean Garber
Neil Kazaross defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Curtis Melville defeats Steve Hairgrove
Rory Pascar defeats John O'Hagan
Bruce Russell defeats Jeff Spencer
Terry Leahy defeats Greg Merriman
Ilia Guzei defeats Tim Mabee
Bill Minser defeats Jeff Willis
David Rockwell defeats April Kennedy
Gerry Tansey defeats Ben Friesen

Conso 3
7 pts
Carl Adamec defeats Ray Bills
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Julius High
Don Marek defeats Michael Flohr
Neil Kazaross defeats Chris Knapp
Curtis Melville defeats Rory Pascar
Carol Joy Cole defeats Bruce Russell
Frank Talbot defeats Terry Leahy
Paul Mangone defeats Ilia Guzei
Steven Ferguson defeats Bill Minser
David Rockwell defeats Gerry Tansey

Conso 4
7 pts
Carl Adamec defeats David Todd
Phil Simborg defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
Neil Kazaross defeats Don Marek
Curtis Melville defeats Stan Livingston
Carol Joy Cole defeats Alan Gold
Frank Talbot defeats Eric Hiner
Paul Mangone defeats Steven Ferguson
David Rockwell defeats Cary Hoarty

Conso 5
7 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Carl Adamec
Neil Kazaross defeats Curtis Melville
Frank Talbot defeats Carol Joy Cole
David Rockwell defeats Paul Mangone

Conso Semi
7 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Neil Kazaross
David Rockwell defeats Frank Talbot

Conso Final
7 pts
David Rockwell defeats Phil Simborg

Last Chance 1
5 pts
Ed O'Laughlin receives a Bye
Steve Hairgrove defeats Keene Marin
Ben Friesen receives a Bye
Tim Mabee receives a Bye
David Klausa receives a Bye
Glenn Sarno receives a Bye
Jeff Spencer receives a Bye
Jeff Willis receives a Bye

Last Chance 2
5 pts
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Greg Merriman
Steve Hairgrove defeats John O'Hagan
Ben Friesen defeats Tim Mabee
Sean Garber defeats David Klausa
April Kennedy defeats Glenn Sarno
Jeff Willis defeats Jeff Spencer

Last Chance 3
5 pts
Bruce Russell defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Steve Hairgrove defeats Bill Minser
Terry Leahy defeats Chris Knapp
Ben Friesen defeats Michael Flohr
Ilia Guzei defeats Sean Garber
Rory Pascar defeats April Kennedy
Julius High defeats Ray Bills
Gerry Tansey defeats Jeff Willis

Last Chance 4
5 pts
Bruce Russell defeats Simon Kennedy Rose
Steve Hairgrove defeats David Todd
Terry Leahy defeats Alan Gold
Steven Ferguson defeats Ben Friesen
Eric Hiner defeats Ilia Guzei
Rory Pascar defeats Don Marek
Julius High defeats Cary Hoarty
Stan Livingston defeats Gerry Tansey

Last Chance 5
5 pts
Bruce Russell defeats Paul Mangone
Steve Hairgrove defeats Terry Leahy
Steven Ferguson defeats Carol Joy Cole
Eric Hiner defeats Rory Pascar
Curtis Melville defeats Julius High
Carl Adamec defeats Stan Livingston

Last Chance 6
5 pts
Steve Hairgrove defeats Bruce Russell
Steven Ferguson defeats Neil Kazaross
Curtis Melville defeats Eric Hiner
Frank Talbot defeats Carl Adamec

Last Chance Semi
5 pts
Steven Ferguson defeats Steve Hairgrove
Frank Talbot defeats Curtis Melville

Last Chance Final
5 pts
Steven Ferguson defeats Frank Talbot