Michigan Summer Championships 2019

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
Bill Davis receives a Bye
Ricky Griggs receives a Bye
Audronis Zunde receives a Bye
Craig Anderson receives a Bye
Frank Farjood receives a Bye
Bill Calton receives a Bye
Carl Sorg receives a Bye
Sam Mizutani receives a Bye
Steve Sax receives a Bye
Steve Hairgrove receives a Bye
Gerry Tansey receives a Bye
Kit Woolsey receives a Bye
Herb Roman receives a Bye
Mary Hickey receives a Bye
Garry Kallos receives a Bye
Tim Mabee defeats Nick Blasier
Sal Pittelli defeats Tak Morioka
Sean Garber defeats Neil Kazaross
Joe Feldman defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Farhad Forudi defeats Jeb Horton
Michael Neagu defeats Chuck Bower
Jack Edelson defeats Cary Hoarty
Alfred Mamlet defeats Richard Munitz
Boris Dekhtyar defeats Chris Yep
Gary Koscielny defeats Jim Slomkoski
Ray Bills defeats Greg Merriman
David Todd defeats Gary Bauer
Linda Rockwell defeats Bahman Zandi
Stepan Nuniyants defeats John Klein
Phillipe Salnave defeats Pavel Zaoral
Allen Tish defeats Rudy Langenbach
Robert Caldwell defeats Lynn Lusk
Phil Simborg defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Barry Silliman defeats Julius High
Jeff Spencer defeats Al Cantito
Steven Sherbel defeats Dion Hogan
David Rockwell defeats Curtis Melville
Dean Adamian defeats Emil Mortuk
David Stein defeats John Stryker
John O'Hagan defeats Frank Talbot
Leyla Zaloutskaya defeats Brent Cohen
Allan Jones defeats Carter Mattig
Mel Leifer defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Paul Baraz
Frank Raposa defeats David Kettler
Jonah Seewald defeats Scott Johnston
Matt Reklaitis defeats Karen Davis
Eric Hiner defeats Chris Knapp

Main 2
Bill Davis defeats Ricky Griggs
Audronis Zunde defeats Craig Anderson
Bill Calton defeats Frank Farjood
Carl Sorg defeats Sam Mizutani
Steve Sax defeats Steve Hairgrove
Kit Woolsey defeats Gerry Tansey
Mary Hickey defeats Herb Roman
Garry Kallos defeats Tim Mabee
Sean Garber defeats Sal Pittelli
Joe Feldman defeats Farhad Forudi
Jack Edelson defeats Michael Neagu
Alfred Mamlet defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Gary Koscielny defeats Ray Bills
David Todd defeats Linda Rockwell
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Phillipe Salnave
Robert Caldwell defeats Allen Tish
Phil Simborg defeats Barry Silliman
Steven Sherbel defeats Jeff Spencer
David Rockwell defeats Dean Adamian
John O'Hagan defeats David Stein
Allan Jones defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Mel Leifer
Frank Raposa defeats Jonah Seewald
Eric Hiner defeats Matt Reklaitis

Main 3
Audronis Zunde defeats Bill Davis
Bill Calton defeats Carl Sorg
Kit Woolsey defeats Steve Sax
Mary Hickey defeats Garry Kallos
Joe Feldman defeats Sean Garber
Alfred Mamlet defeats Jack Edelson
David Todd defeats Gary Koscielny
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Robert Caldwell
Phil Simborg defeats Steven Sherbel
John O'Hagan defeats David Rockwell
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Allan Jones
Frank Raposa defeats Eric Hiner

Main 4
Bill Calton defeats Audronis Zunde
Mary Hickey defeats Kit Woolsey
Joe Feldman defeats Alfred Mamlet
Stepan Nuniyants defeats David Todd
Phil Simborg defeats John O'Hagan
Frank Raposa defeats Adrian Nedelcu

Main 5
Bill Calton defeats Mary Hickey
Joe Feldman defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Phil Simborg defeats Frank Raposa

2nd Chance 1
Chris Knapp receives a Bye
Karen Davis receives a Bye
Scott Johnston receives a Bye
David Kettler receives a Bye
Paul Baraz receives a Bye
Roberto Litzenberger receives a Bye
Carter Mattig receives a Bye
Brent Cohen receives a Bye
Frank Talbot receives a Bye
John Stryker receives a Bye
Emil Mortuk receives a Bye
Curtis Melville receives a Bye
Dion Hogan receives a Bye
Al Cantito receives a Bye
Julius High receives a Bye
Nick Blasier defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Lynn Lusk defeats Tak Morioka
Neil Kazaross defeats Rudy Langenbach
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Pavel Zaoral
Jeb Horton defeats John Klein
Bahman Zandi defeats Chuck Bower
Cary Hoarty defeats Gary Bauer
Greg Merriman defeats Richard Munitz
Jim Slomkoski defeats Chris Yep

2nd Chance 2
Frank Farjood defeats Chris Knapp
Karen Davis defeats Sam Mizutani
Scott Johnston defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
David Kettler defeats Mel Leifer
Paul Baraz defeats Ricky Griggs
Craig Anderson defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Carter Mattig defeats Jonah Seewald
Brent Cohen defeats Matt Reklaitis
Frank Talbot defeats Herb Roman
Tim Mabee defeats John Stryker
Emil Mortuk defeats Barry Silliman
Jeff Spencer defeats Curtis Melville
Dion Hogan defeats Steve Hairgrove
Al Cantito defeats Gerry Tansey
Dean Adamian defeats Julius High
Nick Blasier defeats David Stein
Michael Neagu defeats Lynn Lusk
Neil Kazaross defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Ray Bills defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Jeb Horton defeats Linda Rockwell
Sal Pittelli defeats Bahman Zandi
Farhad Forudi defeats Cary Hoarty
Greg Merriman defeats Phillipe Salnave
Allen Tish defeats Jim Slomkoski

2nd Chance 3
Frank Farjood defeats Steve Sax
Garry Kallos defeats Karen Davis
David Kettler defeats Scott Johnston
Paul Baraz defeats Sean Garber
Craig Anderson defeats Jack Edelson
Carter Mattig defeats Brent Cohen
Frank Talbot defeats Gary Koscielny
Tim Mabee defeats Robert Caldwell
Jeff Spencer defeats Emil Mortuk
Dion Hogan defeats Steven Sherbel
David Rockwell defeats Al Cantito
Nick Blasier defeats Dean Adamian
Allan Jones defeats Michael Neagu
Neil Kazaross defeats Eric Hiner
Ray Bills defeats Jeb Horton
Bill Davis defeats Sal Pittelli
Farhad Forudi defeats Carl Sorg
Allen Tish defeats Greg Merriman

2nd Chance 4
Garry Kallos defeats Frank Farjood
Alfred Mamlet defeats David Kettler
Paul Baraz defeats Craig Anderson
Carter Mattig defeats David Todd
Tim Mabee defeats Frank Talbot
Jeff Spencer defeats John O'Hagan
Dion Hogan defeats David Rockwell
Nick Blasier defeats Adrian Nedelcu
Allan Jones defeats Neil Kazaross
Audronis Zunde defeats Ray Bills
Farhad Forudi defeats Bill Davis
Allen Tish defeats Kit Woolsey

2nd Chance 5
Alfred Mamlet defeats Garry Kallos
Carter Mattig defeats Paul Baraz
Jeff Spencer defeats Tim Mabee
Dion Hogan defeats Nick Blasier
Audronis Zunde defeats Allan Jones
Allen Tish defeats Farhad Forudi

2nd Chance 6
Carter Mattig defeats Alfred Mamlet
Jeff Spencer defeats Dion Hogan
Audronis Zunde defeats Allen Tish

2nd Chance 7
Frank Raposa defeats Stepan Nuniyants
Mary Hickey defeats Carter Mattig
Audronis Zunde defeats Jeff Spencer

Conso 1
Richard Munitz receives a Bye
Chris Yep receives a Bye
Gary Bauer receives a Bye
Chuck Bower receives a Bye
John Klein receives a Bye
Pavel Zaoral receives a Bye
Rudy Langenbach receives a Bye
Tak Morioka receives a Bye
Dmitriy Obukhov receives a Bye

Conso 2
Greg Merriman versus Ricky Griggs
Chris Yep versus Herb Roman
Gary Bauer versus Steve Hairgrove
Chuck Bower versus John Stryker
John Klein versus Mel Leifer
Pavel Zaoral versus Chris Knapp
Rudy Langenbach versus Barry Silliman
Tak Morioka versus Curtis Melville
Sam Mizutani receives a Bye
Dmitriy Obukhov versus Lynn Lusk
Gerry Tansey receives a Bye
Boris Dekhtyar receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell receives a Bye
Bahman Zandi receives a Bye
Roberto Litzenberger versus Karen Davis
Leyla Zaloutskaya versus Dean Adamian
Julius High versus Scott Johnston
David Stein versus Sean Garber
Jonah Seewald versus Jack Edelson
Matt Reklaitis versus Greg Merriman
Cary Hoarty versus Gary Koscielny
Ed O'Laughlin versus Jim Slomkoski
Phillipe Salnave versus Robert Caldwell
Emil Mortuk versus Steven Sherbel
Al Cantito versus Steve Sax
Carl Sorg versus Brent Cohen
Jeb Horton versus Sal Pittelli
Michael Neagu versus Eric Hiner

Conso 3
Frank Farjood versus Frank Talbot
David Kettler versus Neil Kazaross
Craig Anderson versus Bill Davis
David Todd versus Ray Bills
John O'Hagan versus Adrian Nedelcu
David Rockwell versus Kit Woolsey
Gerry Tansey versus Boris Dekhtyar
Linda Rockwell versus Bahman Zandi
Garry Kallos versus Paul Baraz
Tim Mabee versus Nick Blasier
Allan Jones versus Farhad Forudi

Conso 4
Alfred Mamlet versus Dion Hogan

Conso 5
Carter Mattig versus Stepan Nuniyants

Conso Qtr

Conso Semi

Conso Final

Final Six - Playoff
11 pts
Phil Simborg defeats Joe Feldman
Frank Raposa defeats Bill Calton
Mary Hickey defeats Audronis Zunde

Final Six - Qtr Final
11 pts
Bill Calton defeats Joe Feldman
Frank Raposa defeats Mary Hickey

Final Six - Semi Final
11 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Bill Calton

Final Six - Final
11 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Phil Simborg

Consolation - Round 1
9 pts
Richard Munitz defeats Ricky Griggs
Herb Roman defeats Chris Yep
Sam Mizutani defeats Steve Hairgrove
Chuck Bower defeats John Stryker
John Klein defeats Chris Knapp
Pavel Zaoral defeats Curtis Melville
Gerry Tansey defeats Rudy Langenbach
Tak Morioka receives a Bye
Gary Bauer defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Julius High

Consolation - Round 2
9 pts
Richard Munitz defeats Emil Mortuk
Herb Roman defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
David Stein defeats Sam Mizutani
Jonah Seewald defeats Chuck Bower
John Klein defeats Mel Leifer
Pavel Zaoral defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Barry Silliman defeats Gerry Tansey
Jim Slomkoski defeats Tak Morioka
Matt Reklaitis defeats Gary Bauer
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Lynn Lusk
Linda Rockwell receives a Bye
Boris Dekhtyar defeats Phillipe Salnave
Eric Hiner receives a Bye
Cary Hoarty defeats Bahman Zandi
Karen Davis receives a Bye
Dean Adamian receives a Bye
Scott Johnston receives a Bye
Sean Garber receives a Bye
Jack Edelson receives a Bye
Greg Merriman receives a Bye
Gary Koscielny receives a Bye
Jen Horton receives a Bye
Robert Caldwell receives a Bye
Steven Sherbel receives a Bye
Steve Sax defeats Al Contito
Brent Cohen defeats Carl Sorg
Sal Pittelli receives a Bye
Michael Neagu receives a Bye

Consolation - Round 3
9 pts
Frank Farjood defeats Frank Talbot
Neil Kazaross defeats David Kettler
Craig Anderson defeats Bill Davis
Ray Bills defeats David Todd
John O'Hagan defeats Adrian Nedelcu
David Rockwell defeats Kit Woolsey
Richard Munitz defeats Herb Roman
David Stein defeats Jonah Seewald
Pavel Zaoral defeats John Klein
Jim Slomkoski defeats Barry Silliman
Matt Reklaitis defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Boris Dekhtyar defeats Linda Rockwell
Cary Hoarty defeats Eric Hiner
Dean Adamian defeats Karen Davis
Sean Garber defeats Scott Johnston
Jack Edelson defeats Greg Merriman
Gary Koscielny defeats Jen Horton
Steven Sherbel defeats Robert Caldwell
Steve Sax defeats Brent Cohen
Michael Neagu defeats Sal Pittelli
Garry Kallos defeats Paul Baraz
Tim Mabee defeats Nick Blasier
Allan Jones defeats Farhad Forudi

Consolation - Round 4
9 pts
Neil Kazaross defeats Frank Farjood
Ray Bills defeats Craig Anderson
David Rockwell defeats John O'Hagan
Dion Hogan defeats Alfred Mamlet
Allen Tish defeats Richard Munitz
Pavel Zaoral defeats David Stein
Jim Slomkoski defeats Matt Reklaitis
Cary Hoarty defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Sean Garber defeats Dean Adamian
Gary Koscielny defeats Jack Edelson
Steve Sax defeats Steven Sherbel
Michael Neagu defeats Garry Kallos
Tim Mabee defeats Allan Jones

Consolation - Round 5
9 pts
Ray Bills defeats Neil Kazaross
Dion Hogan defeats David Rockwell
Pavel Zaoral defeats Allen Tish
Cary Hoarty defeats Jim Slomkoski
Sean Garber defeats Gary Koscielny
Michael Neagu defeats Steve Sax
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Tim Mabee
Jeff Spencer defeats Carter Mattig

Consolation - Round 6
9 pts
Dion Hogan defeats Ray Bills
Cary Hoarty defeats Pavel Zaoral
Michael Neagu defeats Sean Garber
Stepan Nuniyants defeats Jeff Spencer

Consolation - Round 7
9 pts
Cary Hoarty defeats Dion Hogan
Michael Neagu defeats Stepan Nuniyants

Consolation - Round 8
9 pts
Michael Neagu defeats Cary Hoarty