Boston Open 2019

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
John Pirner receives a Bye
Jerry Shea receives a Bye
John Leonard defeats Gary Zelmanovics
Michael Kay receives a Bye
Richard Battikha defeats Steve Boggess
Steve Douglas receives a Bye
Daniel Adler defeats Sarah Faltus-Siddig
Daniel Lynch receives a Bye
Saua Kala Fatides defeats Irina Litzenberger
Patty Knapp receives a Bye
Wanda Roberts defeats Jay Karns
Dicky Biddle receives a Bye
Daniel Bluestone defeats Paul Calacciulo
Andy Fazekas receives a Bye
Alex Miller defeats Laura Hoarty
Al Theriault receives a Bye

Main 2
Mish Hafez defeats Kai Demler
Vinson Blanton defeats Kamran Kheirani
Scott Salisbury defeats Adrian Costa
Dan Minardi defeats Garrett Duquesne
Bill Debenedictis defeats G.l. Harvey
Joe Miller defeats Anca Morar
Marcy Kossar defeats Duncan Noyes
Phyllis Seidel defeats Pam Keeney
Jerry Shea defeats John Pirner
John Leonard defeats Michael Kay
Richard Battikha defeats Steve Douglas
Daniel Adler defeats Daniel Lynch
Patty Knapp defeats Saua Kala Fatides
Wanda Roberts defeats Dicky Biddle
Daniel Bluestone defeats Andy Fazekas
Al Theriault defeats Alex Miller

Main 3
Mish Hafez defeats Vinson Blanton
Scott Salisbury defeats Dan Minardi
Joe Miller defeats Bill Debenedictis
Marcy Kossar defeats Phyllis Seidel
Jerry Shea defeats John Leonard
Richard Battikha defeats Daniel Adler
Wanda Roberts defeats Patty Knapp
Al Theriault defeats Daniel Bluestone

Main 4
Scott Salisbury defeats Mish Hafez
Joe Miller defeats Marcy Kossar
Jerry Shea defeats Richard Battikha
Al Theriault defeats Wanda Roberts

Main Semi
Joe Miller defeats Scott Salisbury
Al Theriault defeats Jerry Shea

Main Final
Joe Miller defeats Al Theriault

Conso 1
Gary Zelmanovics receives a Bye
Steve Boggess receives a Bye
Sarah Faltus-Siddig receives a Bye
Irina Litzenberger receives a Bye
Jay Karns receives a Bye
Paul Calacciulo receives a Bye
Laura Hoarty receives a Bye
Kai Demler defeats Kamran Kheirani
Garrett Duquesne defeats Adrian Costa
G.l. Harvey defeats Anca Morar
Duncan Noyes defeats Pam Keeney
John Pirner defeats Michael Kay
Daniel Lynch defeats Steve Douglas
Dicky Biddle defeats Saua Kala Fatides
Alex Miller defeats Andy Fazekas

Conso 2
Gary Zelmanovics receives a Bye
Sarah Faltus-Siddig defeats Steve Boggess
Irina Litzenberger defeats Jay Karns
Laura Hoarty defeats Paul Calacciulo
Dan Minardi defeats Vinson Blanton
Bill Debenedictis defeats Phyllis Seidel
Garrett Duquesne defeats Kai Demler
G.l. Harvey defeats Duncan Noyes
Daniel Lynch defeats John Pirner
Alex Miller defeats Dicky Biddle
Daniel Adler defeats John Leonard
Patty Knapp defeats Daniel Bluestone

Conso 3
Marcy Kossar defeats Mish Hafez
Wanda Roberts defeats Richard Battikha
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Sarah Faltus-Siddig
Laura Hoarty defeats Irina Litzenberger
Dan Minardi defeats Bill Debenedictis
Garrett Duquesne defeats G.l. Harvey
Daniel Lynch defeats Alex Miller
Daniel Adler defeats Patty Knapp

Conso 4
Marcy Kossar defeats Wanda Roberts
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Laura Hoarty
Garrett Duquesne defeats Dan Minardi
Daniel Adler defeats Daniel Lynch

Conso Semi
Marcy Kossar defeats Gary Zelmanovics
Garrett Duquesne defeats Daniel Adler

Conso Final
Garrett Duquesne defeats Marcy Kossar

Last Chance 1
Andy Fazekas receives a Bye
Saua Kala Fatides receives a Bye
Steve Douglas receives a Bye
Michael Kay receives a Bye
Paul Calacciulo receives a Bye
Steve Boggess receives a Bye
Jay Karns receives a Bye
Pam Keeney defeats Anca Morar
Adrian Costa defeats Kamran Kheirani
Vinson Blanton defeats Phyllis Seidel
Duncan Noyes defeats Kai Demler

Last Chance 2
John Leonard defeats Daniel Bluestone
Dicky Biddle defeats John Pirner
Andy Fazekas defeats Saua Kala Fatides
Michael Kay defeats Steve Douglas
Paul Calacciulo receives a Bye
Jay Karns defeats Steve Boggess
Pam Keeney defeats Adrian Costa
Duncan Noyes defeats Vinson Blanton

Last Chance 3
John Leonard defeats Mish Hafez
Dicky Biddle defeats Richard Battikha
Andy Fazekas defeats Sarah Faltus-Siddig
Irina Litzenberger defeats Michael Kay
Paul Calacciulo defeats Bill Debenedictis
G.l. Harvey defeats Jay Karns
Pam Keeney defeats Alex Miller
Duncan Noyes defeats Patty Knapp

Last Chance 4
Wanda Roberts defeats Laura Hoarty
Dan Minardi defeats Daniel Lynch
John Leonard defeats Dicky Biddle
Andy Fazekas defeats Irina Litzenberger
G.l. Harvey defeats Paul Calacciulo
Duncan Noyes defeats Pam Keeney

Last Chance 5
Wanda Roberts defeats Dan Minardi
Gary Zelmanovics defeats John Leonard
Daniel Adler defeats Andy Fazekas
G.l. Harvey defeats Duncan Noyes

Last Chance Semi
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Wanda Roberts
Daniel Adler defeats G.l. Harvey

Last Chance Final
Gary Zelmanovics defeats Daniel Adler