Sunny Florida 2018

Main Event - Novice

Novice - Main Flight - Round 1
7 pts
RICK ASCIONE defeats SLICK MCNEIL
BOB BAZINET defeats JERRY NASHEL
KATHERINE HORTENSTINE defeats DONNA LAFFERTY
SKIP SORENSON defeats SHERRYL GLENN
STEPHEN COLLINS defeats TERESA SCHAEFFER
MONICA TALBOT defeats KEITH PALAGYE
LILI IRAVANI defeats ERIK SORENSON
PAUL GRADY defeats PATRICIA MAIN

Novice - Main Flight - Round 2
7 pts
RICK ASCIONE defeats BOB BAZINET
SKIP SORENSON defeats KATHERINE HORTENSTINE
STEPHEN COLLINS defeats MONICA TALBOT
LILI IRAVANI defeats PAUL GRADY

Novice - Main Flight - Round 3
7 pts
RICK ASCIONE defeats SKIP SORENSON
STEPHEN COLLINS defeats LILI IRAVANI

Novice - Main Flight - Round 4
7 pts
RICK ASCIONE defeats STEPHEN COLLINS

Novice - Fighter Bracket - Round 1
5 pts
Jerry Nashel defeats Slick McNeil
Katherine Hortenstine receives a Bye
Lili Iravani receives a Bye
Teresa Schaeffer defeats Keith Palagye
Paul Grady receives a Bye
Skip Sorenson receives a Bye
Donna Lafferty defeats Sherryl Glenn
Bob Howayeck receives a Bye
Patricia Main defeats Skip Sorenson
Monica Talbot receives a Bye
Stephen Collins receives a Bye

Novice - Fighter Bracket - Round 2
5 pts
Katherine Hortenstine defeats Jerry Nashel
Lili Iravani receives a Bye
Teresa Schaeffer defeats Paul Grady
Skip Sorenson receives a Bye
Bob Howayeck defeats Donna Lafferty
Patricia Main defeats Monica Talbot
Stephen Collins receives a Bye

Novice - Fighter Bracket - Round 3
5 pts
Katherine Hortenstine defeats Lili Iravani
Teresa Schaeffer defeats Skip Sorenson
Bob Howayeck defeats Patricia Main
Stephen Collins receives a Bye

Novice - Fighter Bracket - Round 4
5 pts
Katherine Hortenstine defeats Teresa Schaeffer
Bob Howayeck defeats Stephen Collins

Novice - Fighter Bracket - Round 5
5 pts
Bob Howayeck defeats Katherine Hortenstine

Novice - Last Chance - Round 1
3 pts
Jerry Nashel receives a Bye
Paul Grady receives a Bye
Donna Lafferty receives a Bye
Monica Talbot receives a Bye
Slick McNeil defeats Keith Palagye
Erik Sorenson defeats Sherryl Glenn
Lili Iravani receives a Bye
Skip Sorenson receives a Bye
Patricia Main receives a Bye
Teresa Schaeffer receives a Bye
Stephen Collins receives a Bye

Novice - Last Chance - Round 2
3 pts
Jerry Nashel defeats Paul Grady
Donna Lafferty defeats Monica Talbot
Slick McNeil defeats Erik Sorenson
Lili Iravani receives a Bye
Skip Sorenson receives a Bye
Patricia Main receives a Bye
Teresa Schaeffer receives a Bye
Stephen Collins receives a Bye

Novice - Last Chance - Round 3
3 pts
Donna Lafferty defeats Jerry Nashel
Lili Iravani defeats Slick McNeil
Patricia Main defeats Skip Sorenson
Teresa Schaeffer defeats Stephen Collins

Novice - Last Chance - Round 4
3 pts
Lili Iravani defeats Donna Lafferty
Patricia Main defeats Teresa Schaeffer

Novice - Last Chance - Round 5
3 pts
Patricia Main defeats Lili Iravani

Novice Finals - Round 1
7 pts
Rick Ascione defeats Bob Bazinet