Sunny Florida 2018

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main Finals - Playoff
9 pts
Neal Rosensweig defeats Bob Howayeck
Emilio Tabraue defeats Roberto Gaui
Milton Gonzalez defeats Linda Bradley

Main Finals - 2nd Chance 1
9 pts
Milton Gonzalez defeats Bob Howayeck

Main Finals - Main 1
9 pts
Neal Rosensweig defeats Emilio Tabraue

Main Finals - 2nd Chance 2
9 pts
Milton Gonzalez defeats Emilio Tabraue

Main Finals - Final
9 pts
Neal Rosensweig defeats Milton Gonzalez

Consolation Finals - Consolation 5
5 pts
Steve Spudic defeats Roland Leutert
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Roberto Gaui
Linda Bradley receives a Bye
Juan Luis Rospigliosi defeats Ben Elliott
William Lonergan defeats Gl Harvie

Consolation Finals - Consolation 6
5 pts
Steve Spudic defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Linda Bradley defeats Juan Luis Rospigliosi
William Lonergan defeats Bob Howayeck

Consolation Finals - Consolation 7
5 pts
Steve Spudic defeats Emilio Tabraue
William Lonergan defeats Linda Bradley

Consolation Finals - Consolation Finals
5 pts
William Lonergan defeats Steve Spudic

Main 1
9 pts
STUART FARBER receives a Bye
GEORGE SAI-HALASZ defeats KAMRAN KHEIRAI
KEVIN JONES defeats CHRISTIAN BRIGGS
BEN ELLIOTT defeats GREG EVANS
LAURA HOARTY receives a Bye
ALEC IZZO defeats ERIC STEVENS
EUGEN MOBIUS defeats JOHN PIRNER
EMILIO TABRAUE receives a Bye
ROBERTO GAUI receives a Bye
RAFAEL LAZO defeats GHAZI AL-KINANI
BOB HOWACHEK defeats HERNAN CORTES
ANDREW FAZEKAS defeats GL HARVIE
LINDA BRADLEY receives a Bye
WILLIAM LONERGAN defeats ELIZABETH LIBERTY
LEW WEBBER defeats PHILLIP LATCHANA
STEVE SPUDIC receives a Bye
RON MAEROVITZ receives a Bye
RICK WOLF defeats HOWARD LEWIS
NEAL ROSENSWEIG receives a Bye
MILTON GONZALES defeats JERRY UNGAR
AVI COHEN defeats JUAN LUIS ROSPIGLIOSI
IRINA LITZENBERGER defeats SUSAN RANDALL
ROLAND LEUTERT defeats DMITRIY VERNITSKIY
VIKTOR CHEVERDA receives a Bye

Main 2
9 pts
STUART FARBER defeats GEORGE SAI-HALASZ
KEVIN JONES defeats BEN ELLIOTT
LAURA HOARTY defeats ALEC IZZO
EMILIO TABRAUE defeats EUGEN MOBIUS
RAFAEL LAZO defeats ROBERTO GAUI
BOB HOWACHEK defeats ANDREW FAZEKAS
LINDA BRADLEY defeats WILLIAM LONERGAN
STEVE SPUDIC defeats LEW WEBBER
RICK WOLF defeats RON MAEROVITZ
NEAL ROSENSWEIG defeats MILTON GONZALES
AVI COHEN defeats IRINA LITZENBERGER
VIKTOR CHEVERDA defeats ROLAND LEUTERT

Main 3
9 pts
KEVIN JONES defeats STUART FARBER
EMILIO TABRAUE defeats LAURA HOARTY
BOB HOWACHEK defeats RAFAEL LAZO
STEVE SPUDIC defeats LINDA BRADLEY
NEAL ROSENSWEIG defeats RICK WOLF
AVI COHEN defeats VIKTOR CHEVERDA

Main 4
9 pts
EMILIO TABRAUE defeats KEVIN JONES
BOB HOWACHEK defeats STEVE SPUDIC
NEAL ROSENSWEIG defeats AVI COHEN

2nd Chance 1
7 pts
KAMRAN KHEIRAI receives a Bye
CHRISTIAN BRIGGS defeats GREG EVANS
ERIC STEVENS receives a Bye
JOHN PIRNER receives a Bye
GHAZI AL-KINANI receives a Bye
HERNAN CORTES defeats GL HARVIE
ELIZABETH LIBERTY receives a Bye
PHILLIP LATCHANA receives a Bye
HOWARD LEWIS receives a Bye
JERRY UNGAR receives a Bye
SUSAN RANDALL defeats JUAN LUIS ROSPIGLIOSI
DMITRIY VERNITSKIY receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
7 pts
KAMRAN KHEIRAI defeats BEN ELLIOTT
GEORGE SAI-HALASZ defeats CHRISTIAN BRIGGS
EUGEN MOBIUS defeats ERIC STEVENS
ALEC IZZO defeats JOHN PIRNER
ANDREW FAZEKAS defeats GHAZI AL-KINANI
ROBERTO GAUI defeats HERNAN CORTES
ELIZABETH LIBERTY defeats LEW WEBBER
PHILLIP LATCHANA defeats WILLIAM LONERGAN
MILTON GONZALES defeats HOWARD LEWIS
RON MAEROVITZ defeats JERRY UNGAR
SUSAN RANDALL defeats ROLAND LEUTERT
IRINA LITZENBERGER defeats DMITRIY VERNITSKIY

2nd Chance 3
7 pts
LAURA HOARTY defeats KAMRAN KHEIRAI
EUGEN MOBIUS defeats GEORGE SAI-HALASZ
ALEC IZZO defeats STUART FARBER
LINDA BRADLEY defeats ANDREW FAZEKAS
ROBERTO GAUI defeats ELIZABETH LIBERTY
PHILLIP LATCHANA defeats RAFAEL LAZO
MILTON GONZALES defeats VIKTOR CHEVERDA
RON MAEROVITZ defeats SUSAN RANDALL
IRINA LITZENBERGER defeats RICK WOLF

2nd Chance 4
7 pts
LINDA BRADLEY defeats KEVIN JONES
RON MAEROVITZ defeats ALEC IZZO
MILTON GONZALES defeats STEVE SPUDIC
EUGEN MOBIUS defeats PHILLIP LATCHANA
LAURA HOARTY defeats AVI COHEN
ROBERTO GAUI defeats IRINA LITZENBERGER

2nd Chance 5
7 pts
LINDA BRADLEY defeats RON MAEROVITZ
MILTON GONZALES defeats EUGEN MOBIUS
ROBERTO GAUI defeats LAURA HOARTY

Consolation 1
5 pts

Consolation 2
5 pts
BEN ELLIOTT receives a Bye
JERRY UNGAR defeats ANDREW FAZEKAS
ERIC STEVENS receives a Bye
JOHN PIRNER receives a Bye
GL HARVIE defeats SUSAN RANDALL
WILLIAM LONERGAN receives a Bye
RAFAEL LAZO defeats CHRISTIAN BRIGGS
GREG EVANS defeats RICK WOLF
LEW WEBBER receives a Bye
STUART FARBER defeats HERNAN CORTES
KAMRAN KHEIRAI defeats VIKTOR CHEVERDA
GHAZI AL-KINANI receives a Bye
GEORGE SAI-HALASZ defeats ELIZABETH LIBERTY
ROLAND LEUTERT receives a Bye
JUAN LUIS ROSPIGLIOSI defeats HOWARD LEWIS
DMITRIY VERNITSKIY receives a Bye

Consolation 3
5 pts
BEN ELLIOTT defeats IRINA LITZENBERGER
JERRY UNGAR defeats ERIC STEVENS
GL HARVIE defeats JOHN PIRNER
WILLIAM LONERGAN defeats AVI COHEN
ALEC IZZO defeats RAFAEL LAZO
LEW WEBBER defeats GREG EVANS
STEVE SPUDIC defeats STUART FARBER
GHAZI AL-KINANI defeats KAMRAN KHEIRAI
ROLAND LEUTERT defeats GEORGE SAI-HALASZ
JUAN LUIS ROSPIGLIOSI defeats KEVIN JONES
PHILLIP LATCHANA defeats DMITRIY VERNITSKIY

Consolation 4
5 pts
BEN ELLIOTT defeats JERRY UNGAR
GL HARVIE defeats RON MAEROVITZ
WILLIAM LONERGAN defeats ALEC IZZO
STEVE SPUDIC defeats LEW WEBBER
GHAZI AL-KINANI defeats EUGEN MOBIUS
ROLAND LEUTERT defeats LAURA HOARTY
JUAN LUIS ROSPIGLIOSI defeats PHILLIP LATCHANA