Los Angeles Open 2018

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
9 pts
Daniel Harrington receives a Bye
Erwin Hom defeats Larry Saltzman
Samuel Orandle defeats David Mulberg
Marston Hefner defeats Ralph Burd
Adrian Nedelcu receives a Bye
Jack Zager defeats John Wogomon
Kourosh Kamali defeats Ray Spehar
Aaron Foust receives a Bye
Ira Ofsink receives a Bye
Steve Reichelt defeats Andy Plat
Larry Leibster defeats Daniel Saltzman
Pedran Sooferi defeats Max Crosner
Bill Landry receives a Bye
Mark Gross defeats Karl Sours
Guity Saad defeats Jonathan Zager
Alain Azoulay receives a Bye
Dana Maffeo receives a Bye
John Pirner defeats Tom Tseng
Nasi Katouzian defeats Kamran Kheirani
Tom Courts defeats Patrick Keene
Dennis Borgogno receives a Bye
Eitan Peleg defeats Jay Robinson
Niel Borden defeats Nash Jost
Dan Minardi receives a Bye

Main 2
9 pts
Daniel Harrington defeats Erwin Hom
Marston Hefner defeats Samuel Orandle
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Jack Zager
Aaron Foust defeats Kourosh Kamali
Steve Reichelt defeats Ira Ofsink
Pedran Sooferi defeats Larry Leibster
Bill Landry defeats Mark Gross
Alain Azoulay defeats Guity Saad
John Pirner defeats Dana Maffeo
Tom Courts defeats Nasi Katouzian
Eitan Peleg defeats Dennis Borgogno
Niel Borden defeats Dan Minardi

Main 3
9 pts
Marston Hefner defeats Daniel Harrington
Aaron Foust defeats Adrian Nedelcu
Pedran Sooferi defeats Steve Reichelt
Alain Azoulay defeats Bill Landry
Tom Courts defeats John Pirner
Eitan Peleg defeats Niel Borden

Main 4
9 pts
Aaron Foust defeats Marston Hefner
Alain Azoulay defeats Pedran Sooferi
Eitan Peleg defeats Tom Courts

2nd Chance 1
7 pts
Larry Saltzman receives a Bye
David Mulberg defeats Ralph Burd
John Wogomon receives a Bye
Ray Spehar receives a Bye
Andy Plat receives a Bye
Max Crosner defeats Daniel Saltzman
Karl Sours receives a Bye
Jonathan Zager receives a Bye
Tom Tseng receives a Bye
Patrick Keene defeats Kamran Kheirani
Jay Robinson receives a Bye
Nash Jost receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
7 pts
Samuel Orandle defeats Larry Saltzman
David Mulberg defeats Erwin Hom
John Wogomon defeats Kourosh Kamali
Ray Spehar defeats Jack Zager
Andy Plat defeats Larry Leibster
Max Crosner defeats Ira Ofsink
Karl Sours defeats Guity Saad
Mark Gross defeats Jonathan Zager
Tom Tseng defeats Nasi Katouzian
Patrick Keene defeats Dana Maffeo
Dan Minardi defeats Jay Robinson
Nash Jost defeats Dennis Borgogno

2nd Chance 3
7 pts
Samuel Orandle defeats Adrian Nedelcu
John Wogomon defeats David Mulberg
Daniel Harrington defeats Ray Spehar
Andy Plat defeats Bill Landry
Karl Sours defeats Max Crosner
Steve Reichelt defeats Mark Gross
Tom Tseng defeats Niel Borden
Patrick Keene defeats Dan Minardi
Nash Jost defeats John Pirner

2nd Chance 4
7 pts
Marston Hefner defeats Andy Plat
Patrick Keene defeats Daniel Harrington
Tom Tseng defeats Pedran Sooferi
Steve Reichelt defeats John Wogomon
Samuel Orandle defeats Tom Courts
Nash Jost defeats Karl Sours

2nd Chance 5
7 pts
Marston Hefner defeats Patrick Keene
Steve Reichelt defeats Tom Tseng
Nash Jost defeats Samuel Orandle

Consolation 1
7 pts

Consolation 2
7 pts
Larry Saltzman receives a Bye
Dana Maffeo defeats Bill Landry
Kourosh Kamali receives a Bye
Jack Zager receives a Bye
Dan Minardi defeats Daniel Saltzman
Jonathan Zager receives a Bye
Erwin Hom defeats Mark Gross
John Pirner defeats Ralph Burd
Guity Saad receives a Bye
Ray Spehar defeats Ira Ofsink
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Niel Borden
Larry Leibster receives a Bye
Max Crosner defeats David Mulberg
Jay Robinson receives a Bye
Nasi Katouzian receives a Bye
Dennis Borgogno defeats Kamran Kheirani

Consolation 3
7 pts
Larry Saltzman defeats Karl Sours
Dana Maffeo defeats Kourosh Kamali
Dan Minardi defeats Jack Zager
Tom Courts defeats Jonathan Zager
Daniel Harrington defeats Erwin Hom
John Pirner defeats Guity Saad
Ray Spehar defeats Pedran Sooferi
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Larry Leibster
Jay Robinson defeats Max Crosner
Andy Plat defeats Nasi Katouzian
Dennis Borgogno defeats John Wogomon

Consolation 4
7 pts
Dana Maffeo defeats Larry Saltzman
Dan Minardi defeats Patrick Keene
Daniel Harrington defeats Tom Courts
Ray Spehar defeats John Pirner
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Tom Tseng
Samuel Orandle defeats Jay Robinson
Andy Plat defeats Dennis Borgogno

Main Event - Advanced Division Main Finals - Playoff 1
9 pts
Eitan Peleg defeats Alain Azoulay
Marston Hefner defeats Aaron Foust
Steve Reichelt defeats Nash Jost

Main Event - Advanced Division Main Finals - Playoff 2
7 pts
Marston Hefner defeats Alain Azoulay
Steve Reichelt defeats Aaron Foust

Main Event - Advanced Division Main Finals - Playoff 3
7 pts
Marston Hefner defeats Steve Reichelt

Main Event - Advanced Division Main Finals - Final
9 pts
Eitan Peleg defeats Marston Hefner

Main Event - Advanced Division Conso Finals - Consolation 5
7 pts
Dan Minardi defeats Dana Maffeo
Nash Jost defeats Andy Plat
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Daniel Harrington
Ray Spehar defeats Sam Orandle

Main Event - Advanced Division Conso Finals - Consolation 6
7 pts
Nash Jost defeats Dan Minardi
Alain Azoulay defeats Adrian Nedelcu
Ray Spehar defeats Aaron Foust

Main Event - Advanced Division Conso Finals - Consolation 7
7 pts
Nash Jost defeats Steve Reichelt
Ray Spehar defeats Alain Azoulay

Main Event - Advanced Division Conso Finals - Consolation Finals
7 pts
Nash Jost defeats Ray Spehar