Ohio State Championships 2018

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
11 pts
Bill Finneran receives a Bye
Prince Barlow defeats Gary Koscielny
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Sean Garber
Faddoul Khoury defeats Farhad Farudi
Phil Simborg receives a Bye
Lynn Lusk defeats Carol Joy Cole
John O'Hagan defeats Chris Knapp
Leyla Zaloutskaya receives a Bye
Michael Ungerleider receives a Bye
Mike Valliere defeats Bruce Russell
Richard Munitz defeats Doug Roberts
Dennis Culpepper defeats Linda Rockwell
Paul Stebbing receives a Bye
Frank Talbot defeats Rodney Workman
Paul Knapp defeats Sal Pittelli
Ricky Griggs Jr receives a Bye
Julius High receives a Bye
Marcy Kossar defeats Mike Kurtz
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Ray Fogerlund
Mary Hickey defeats Michael Neagu
David Rockwell defeats Blake Fleetwood
Jack Edelson defeats Emil Mortuk
Karen Davis defeats Scott Johnston
Jeb Horton receives a Bye

Main 2
11 pts
Prince Barlow defeats Bill Finneran
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Faddoul Khoury
Lynn Lusk defeats Phil Simborg
Leyla Zaloutskaya defeats John O'Hagan
Mike Valliere defeats Michael Ungerleider
Richard Munitz defeats Dennis Culpepper
Frank Talbot defeats Paul Stebbing
Ricky Griggs Jr defeats Paul Knapp
Marcy Kossar defeats Julius High
Mary Hickey defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Jack Edelson defeats David Rockwell
Jeb Horton defeats Karen Davis

Main 3
11 pts
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Prince Barlow
Lynn Lusk defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Richard Munitz defeats Mike Valliere
Ricky Griggs Jr defeats Frank Talbot
Mary Hickey defeats Marcy Kossar
Jack Edelson defeats Jeb Horton

Main 4
11 pts
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Lynn Lusk
Ricky Griggs Jr defeats Richard Munitz
Mary Hickey defeats Jack Edelson

2nd Chance 1
9 pts
Gary Koscielny receives a Bye
Farhad Farudi defeats Sean Garber
Carol Joy Cole receives a Bye
Chris Knapp receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell defeats Doug Roberts
Rodney Workman receives a Bye
Sal Pittelli receives a Bye
Mike Kurtz receives a Bye
Michael Neagu defeats Ray Fogerlund
Emil Mortuk defeats Blake Fleetwood
Scott Johnston receives a Bye

2nd Chance 2
9 pts
Gary Koscielny defeats Faddoul Khoury
Bill Finneran defeats Farhad Farudi
John O'Hagan defeats Carol Joy Cole
Chris Knapp defeats Phil Simborg
Dennis Culpepper defeats Bruce Russell
Linda Rockwell defeats Michael Ungerleider
Rodney Workman defeats Paul Knapp
Sal Pittelli defeats Paul Stebbing
Mike Kurtz defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Julius High defeats Michael Neagu
Karen Davis defeats Emil Mortuk
Scott Johnston defeats David Rockwell

2nd Chance 3
9 pts
Gary Koscielny defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
John O'Hagan defeats Bill Finneran
Chris Knapp defeats Prince Barlow
Dennis Culpepper defeats Frank Talbot
Rodney Workman defeats Linda Rockwell
Mike Valliere defeats Sal Pittelli
Jeb Horton defeats Mike Kurtz
Karen Davis defeats Julius High
Marcy Kossar defeats Scott Johnston

2nd Chance 4
9 pts
Dennis Culpepper defeats Lynn Lusk
Chris Knapp defeats Karen Davis
Richard Munitz defeats Jeb Horton
John O'Hagan defeats Mike Valliere
Jack Edelson defeats Gary Koscielny
Marcy Kossar defeats Rodney Workman

2nd Chance 5
9 pts
Chris Knapp defeats Dennis Culpepper
Richard Munitz defeats John O'Hagan
Jack Edelson defeats Marcy Kossar

Consolation 1
5 pts

Consolation 2
5 pts
Faddoul Khoury receives a Bye
Michael Neagu defeats Frank Talbot
Carol Joy Cole receives a Bye
Phil Simborg receives a Bye
Doug Roberts defeats Julius High
Paul Stebbing receives a Bye
Farhad Farudi defeats Sal Pittelli
Sean Garber defeats Scott Johnston
Paul Knapp receives a Bye
Prince Barlow defeats Michael Ungerleider
Mike Kurtz defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Bruce Russell receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell defeats Bill Finneran
Emil Mortuk receives a Bye
Blake Fleetwood defeats Roberto Litzenberger
David Rockwell defeats Ray Fogerlund

Consolation 3
5 pts
Faddoul Khoury defeats Rodney Workman
Michael Neagu defeats Carol Joy Cole
Doug Roberts defeats Phil Simborg
Gary Koscielny defeats Paul Stebbing
Karen Davis defeats Farhad Farudi
Sean Garber defeats Paul Knapp
Jeb Horton defeats Prince Barlow
Bruce Russell defeats Mike Kurtz
Linda Rockwell defeats Emil Mortuk
Blake Fleetwood defeats Lynn Lusk
Mike Valliere defeats David Rockwell

Consolation 4
5 pts
Michael Neagu defeats Faddoul Khoury
Doug Roberts defeats Dennis Culpepper
Karen Davis defeats Gary Koscielny
Sean Garber defeats Jeb Horton
John O'Hagan defeats Bruce Russell
Marcy Kossar defeats Linda Rockwell
Mike Valliere defeats Blake Fleetwood

Main Playoffs - Playoff 1
11 pts
Ricky Griggs defeats Mary Hickey
Jack Edelson defeats Dimitry Obukhov
Richard Munitz defeats Chris Knapp

Main Playoffs - Playoff 2
11 pts
Mary Hickey defeats Jack Edelson
Dimitry Obukhov defeats Richard Munitz

Main Playoffs - Playoff 3
11 pts
Dimitry Obukhov defeats Mary Hickey

Main Playoffs - Final
11 pts
Dimitry Obukhov defeats Ricky Griggs

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 5
5 pts
Michael Neagu defeats Doug Roberts
Mike Valliere defeats Chris Knapp
Karen Davis defeats John O'Hagan
Marcy Kossar defeats Sean Garber

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 6
5 pts
Mike Valliere defeats Michael Neagu
Karen Davis defeats Jack Edelson
Marcy Kossar defeats Richard Munitz

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation 7
5 pts
Mike Valliere defeats Mary Hickey
Karen Davis defeats Marcy Kossar

Consolation Playoffs - Consolation Finals
5 pts
Mike Valliere defeats Karen Davis