Boston Open 2018

Main Event - Advanced Division

Main 1
9 pts
Joe Miller defeats Richard Batticha
Adrian Nedelcu defeats Jerry Shea
Tom Rebelo defeats David Wilmerding
Bill Debenedictis defeats Daniel Bluestone
Marcus Hermansen defeats Kathy Weiner
Garry Kallos defeats Steve Saad
Dickey Biddle defeats William Barrows
G. L. Harvie defeats John Leonard
Steve Morrow defeats April Kennedy
Irina Litzenberger defeats Garrett Duquesne
Jay Karnes defeats Vinson Blanton
John Pirner defeats Wanda Roberts
Marcy Kossar defeats Al Theriault
Douglas Bacon defeats Michael Kay
Paul Laubner defeats Louis Bedell
Phyllis Seidel defeats Adam Rosen

Main 2
9 pts
Joe Miller defeats Adrian Nedelcu
Tom Rebelo defeats Bill Debenedictis
Garry Kallos defeats Marcus Hermansen
G. L. Harvie defeats Dickey Biddle
Irina Litzenberger defeats Steve Morrow
John Pirner defeats Jay Karnes
Marcy Kossar defeats Douglas Bacon
Paul Laubner defeats Phyllis Seidel

Main 3
9 pts
Joe Miller defeats Tom Rebelo
Garry Kallos defeats G. L. Harvie
John Pirner defeats Irina Litzenberger
Marcy Kossar defeats Paul Laubner

Main Semi
9 pts
Joe Miller defeats Garry Kallos
Marcy Kossar defeats John Pirner

Main Final
9 pts
Marcy Kossar defeats Joe Miller

Conso 1
7 pts
Jerry Shea defeats Richard Batticha
David Wilmerding defeats Daniel Bluestone
Steve Saad defeats Kathy Weiner
William Barrows defeats John Leonard
Garrett Duquesne defeats April Kennedy
Wanda Roberts defeats Vinson Blanton
Michael Kay defeats Al Theriault
Louis Bedell defeats Adam Rosen

Conso 2
7 pts
Phyllis Seidel defeats Jerry Shea
David Wilmerding defeats Douglas Bacon
Steve Saad defeats Jay Karnes
William Barrows defeats Steve Morrow
Dickey Biddle defeats Garrett Duquesne
Marcus Hermansen defeats Wanda Roberts
Michael Kay defeats Bill Debenedictis
Louis Bedell defeats Adrian Nedelcu

Conso 3
7 pts
G. L. Harvie defeats Tom Rebelo
David Wilmerding defeats Phyllis Seidel
William Barrows defeats Steve Saad
Dickey Biddle defeats Marcus Hermansen
Louis Bedell defeats Michael Kay
Paul Laubner defeats Irina Litzenberger

Conso 4
7 pts
G. L. Harvie defeats John Pirner
William Barrows defeats David Wilmerding
Dickey Biddle defeats Louis Bedell
Paul Laubner defeats Garry Kallos

Conso Semi
7 pts
William Barrows defeats G. L. Harvie
Dickey Biddle defeats Paul Laubner

Conso Final
7 pts
William Barrows defeats Dickey Biddle

Last Chance 1
5 pts
Richard Batticha defeats Steve Morrow
Daniel Bluestone defeats Jay Karnes
Douglas Bacon defeats Kathy Weiner
John Leonard defeats Jerry Shea
April Kennedy defeats Adam Rosen
Vinson Blanton defeats Al Theriault

Last Chance 2
5 pts
Irina Litzenberger defeats Richard Batticha
Daniel Bluestone defeats Tom Rebelo
Garrett Duquesne defeats Wanda Roberts
Bill Debenedictis defeats Adrian Nedelcu
Michael Kay defeats Douglas Bacon
John Leonard defeats Marcus Hermansen
April Kennedy defeats Steve Saad
Vinson Blanton defeats Phyllis Seidel

Last Chance 3
5 pts
David Wilmerding defeats John Pirner
Irina Litzenberger defeats Daniel Bluestone
Garrett Duquesne defeats Bill Debenedictis
John Leonard defeats Michael Kay
April Kennedy defeats Vinson Blanton
Garry Kallos defeats Louis Bedell

Last Chance 4
5 pts
Paul Laubner defeats David Wilmerding
Garrett Duquesne defeats Irina Litzenberger
April Kennedy defeats John Leonard
Garry Kallos defeats G. L. Harvie

Last Chance Semi
5 pts
Paul Laubner defeats Garrett Duquesne
Garry Kallos defeats April Kennedy

Last Chance Final
5 pts
Paul Laubner defeats Garry Kallos