Boston Open 2018

Main Event - Open Division

Main 1
11 pts
Gary Koscielny defeats David Stein
Ray Fogerlund receives a Bye
John Klein defeats Andrea Dedekam
Paul Caracciolo defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Marty Storer defeats Albert Steg
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Jack Edelson defeats Rich Sweetman
Greg Tomajan defeats Steven Farrell
Michael Neagu defeats Bahman Zandi
Frank Raposa defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Karen Davis defeats Bill Robertie
Phil Simborg defeats Carter Mattig
Felix Goykhman defeats Scott Salisbury
Douglas Roberts defeats Carol Joy Cole
Kazuhiro Shino defeats Julius High
Jim Stutz defeats David Kornwitz

Main 2
11 pts
Ray Fogerlund defeats Gary Koscielny
Paul Caracciolo defeats John Klein
Marty Storer defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Jack Edelson defeats Greg Tomajan
Michael Neagu defeats Frank Raposa
Phil Simborg defeats Karen Davis
Douglas Roberts defeats Felix Goykhman
Kazuhiro Shino defeats Jim Stutz

Main 3
11 pts
Ray Fogerlund defeats Paul Caracciolo
Jack Edelson defeats Marty Storer
Phil Simborg defeats Michael Neagu
Douglas Roberts defeats Kazuhiro Shino

Main Semi
11 pts
Jack Edelson defeats Ray Fogerlund
Douglas Roberts defeats Phil Simborg

Main Final
11 pts
Douglas Roberts defeats Jack Edelson

Conso 1
9 pts
David Stein receives a Bye
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Andrea Dedekam
Leyla Zaloutskaya defeats Albert Steg
Rich Sweetman defeats Steven Farrell
Bahman Zandi defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Bill Robertie defeats Carter Mattig
Carol Joy Cole defeats Scott Salisbury
Julius High defeats David Kornwitz

Conso 2
9 pts
Jim Stutz defeats David Stein
Felix Goykhman defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Leyla Zaloutskaya defeats Karen Davis
Frank Raposa defeats Rich Sweetman
Bahman Zandi defeats Greg Tomajan
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Bill Robertie
Carol Joy Cole defeats John Klein
Julius High defeats Gary Koscielny

Conso 3
9 pts
Marty Storer defeats Paul Caracciolo
Felix Goykhman defeats Jim Stutz
Frank Raposa defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Bahman Zandi
Carol Joy Cole defeats Julius High
Michael Neagu defeats Kazuhiro Shino

Conso 4
9 pts
Marty Storer defeats Phil Simborg
Felix Goykhman defeats Frank Raposa
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Carol Joy Cole
Michael Neagu defeats Ray Fogerlund

Conso Semi
9 pts
Felix Goykhman defeats Marty Storer
Michael Neagu defeats Ed O'Laughlin

Conso Final
9 pts
Felix Goykhman defeats Michael Neagu

Last Chance 1
5 pts
Rich Sweetman receives a Bye
Karen Davis defeats Andrea Dedekam
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Albert Steg
David Stein defeats Steven Farrell
Boris Dekhtyar defeats David Kornwitz
Carter Mattig defeats Scott Salisbury

Last Chance 2
5 pts
Kazuhiro Shino defeats Rich Sweetman
Karen Davis defeats Paul Caracciolo
Bill Robertie defeats Greg Tomajan
Gary Koscielny defeats John Klein
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Julius High
David Stein defeats Bahman Zandi
Boris Dekhtyar defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Jim Stutz defeats Carter Mattig

Last Chance 3
5 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Phil Simborg
Karen Davis defeats Kazuhiro Shino
Gary Koscielny defeats Bill Robertie
David Stein defeats Roberto Litzenberger
Jim Stutz defeats Boris Dekhtyar
Ray Fogerlund defeats Carol Joy Cole

Last Chance 4
5 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Gary Koscielny defeats Karen Davis
David Stein defeats Jim Stutz
Marty Storer defeats Ray Fogerlund

Last Chance Semi
5 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Gary Koscielny
Marty Storer defeats David Stein

Last Chance Final
5 pts
Frank Raposa defeats Marty Storer