Michigan Summer Championships 2017

Main Event - Open Division

Final Six - Playoff
Paul Farah defeats Carter Mattig
Tak Morioka defeats David Smith
Bahman Zandi defeats John Klein

Final Six - Qtr Final
Carter Mattig defeats David Smith
Tak Morioka defeats Bahman Zandi

Final Six - Semi Final
Carter Mattig defeats Tak Morioka

Final Six - Final
Paul Farah defeats Carter Mattig

Main 1
John Stryker receives a Bye
Paul Baraz receives a Bye
Ed Rosenblum defeats Sean Garber
Bill Davis defeats Saed Kurjakozic
Tak Morioka defeats Terry Leahy
Paul Mangone defeats Neil Kazaross
Nick Blasier defeats Dan Dabney
Matt Reklaitis defeats Farhad Forudi
Phillipe Salnave receives a Bye
Christopher Yep receives a Bye
Chuck Bower defeats Michael Neagu
Di Di defeats Steve Sax
Carter Mattig defeats Harvey Gillis
Vladi Gudgenov defeats Koray Agirbas
Herb Roman defeats Al Jones
Frank Raposa defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Craig Anderson receives a Bye
Doug Mayfield receives a Bye
Linda Rockwell defeats Chris Knapp
Jim Slomkoski defeats Jeb Horton
Donny Lomuto defeats Alfred Mamlet
Emil Mortuk defeats Larry Shiller
Eric Hiner defeats Mike Mammo
John Klein defeats Barry Silliman
Alan Grunwald receives a Bye
Paul Farah receives a Bye
David Rockwell defeats Steve Brown
Bahman Zandi defeats Patrick Gibson
Victor Ashkenazi defeats John Manning
Ray Fogerlund defeats Brent Cohen
Bill Calton defeats Steven Sherbel
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Gary Bauer
Mike Rezai receives a Bye
Jim Pasko receives a Bye
Richard Munitz defeats Jack Edelson
Stephen Trundy defeats Tim Mabee
Phil Simborg defeats Sam Mizutani
David Smith defeats Bruce Russell
Adam Rosen defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Dean Adamian defeats Carl Sorg
Dana Nazarian receives a Bye
Julius High defeats David Staggs
David Kettler defeats Karen Davis
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Dan Smith
Michael Flohr defeats Kit Woolsey
John O'Hagan defeats David Todd
Faddoul Khoury defeats Paul Stebbing
David Stein defeats Howard Markowitz

Main 2
Paul Baraz defeats John Stryker
Ed Rosenblum defeats Bill Davis
Tak Morioka defeats Paul Mangone
Nick Blasier defeats Matt Reklaitis
Phillipe Salnave defeats Christopher Yep
Chuck Bower defeats Di Di
Carter Mattig defeats Vladi Gudgenov
Herb Roman defeats Frank Raposa
Doug Mayfield defeats Craig Anderson
Jim Slomkoski defeats Linda Rockwell
Donny Lomuto defeats Emil Mortuk
Eric Hiner defeats John Klein
Paul Farah defeats Alan Grunwald
Bahman Zandi defeats David Rockwell
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Ray Fogerlund
Bill Calton defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Mike Rezai defeats Jim Pasko
Stephen Trundy defeats Richard Munitz
David Smith defeats Phil Simborg
Dean Adamian defeats Adam Rosen
Dana Nazarian defeats Julius High
Roberto Litzenberger defeats David Kettler
John O'Hagan defeats Michael Flohr
Faddoul Khoury defeats David Stein

Main 3
Paul Baraz defeats Ed Rosenblum
Tak Morioka defeats Nick Blasier
Chuck Bower defeats Phillipe Salnave
Carter Mattig defeats Herb Roman
Jim Slomkoski defeats Doug Mayfield
Donny Lomuto defeats Eric Hiner
Paul Farah defeats Bahman Zandi
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Bill Calton
Mike Rezai defeats Stephen Trundy
David Smith defeats Dean Adamian
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Dana Nazarian
John O'Hagan defeats Faddoul Khoury

Main 4
Tak Morioka defeats Paul Baraz
Carter Mattig defeats Chuck Bower
Donny Lomuto defeats Jim Slomkoski
Paul Farah defeats Victor Ashkenazi
David Smith defeats Mike Rezai
Roberto Litzenberger defeats John O'Hagan

Main 5
Carter Mattig defeats Tak Morioka
Paul Farah defeats Donny Lomuto
David Smith defeats Roberto Litzenberger

2nd Chance 1
Dan Dabney receives a Bye
Farhad Forudi receives a Bye
Mike Mammo receives a Bye
Barry Silliman receives a Bye
Leyla Zaloutskaya receives a Bye
Carl Sorg receives a Bye
Steve Sax defeats Harvey Gillis
Koray Agirbas defeats Michael Neagu
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Terry Leahy
Sean Garber defeats Neil Kazaross
Kit Woolsey defeats Dan Smith
David Todd defeats Karen Davis
Steven Sherbel receives a Bye
Gary Bauer receives a Bye
Paul Stebbing defeats David Staggs
Howard Markowitz receives a Bye
Alfred Mamlet defeats Jeb Horton
Chris Knapp defeats Larry Shiller
John Manning defeats Patrick Gibson
Brent Cohen defeats Steve Brown
Al Jones receives a Bye
Ed O'Laughlin receives a Bye
Sam Mizutani defeats Tim Mabee
Jack Edelson defeats Bruce Russell

2nd Chance 2
Dan Dabney defeats Paul Mangone
Farhad Forudi defeats Bill Davis
Mike Mammo defeats Emil Mortuk
Linda Rockwell defeats Barry Silliman
Phil Simborg defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Richard Munitz defeats Carl Sorg
Christopher Yep defeats Steve Sax
Koray Agirbas defeats Frank Raposa
Saed Kurjakozic defeats John Stryker
Matt Reklaitis defeats Sean Garber
Kit Woolsey defeats Julius High
David Todd defeats David Stein
Ray Fogerlund defeats Steven Sherbel
Gary Bauer defeats David Rockwell
Michael Flohr defeats Paul Stebbing
David Kettler defeats Howard Markowitz
Alfred Mamlet defeats Craig Anderson
John Klein defeats Chris Knapp
Alan Grunwald defeats John Manning
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Brent Cohen
Vladi Gudgenov defeats Al Jones
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Di Di
Jim Pasko defeats Sam Mizutani
Jack Edelson defeats Adam Rosen

2nd Chance 3
Phillipe Salnave defeats Dan Dabney
Herb Roman defeats Farhad Forudi
Bahman Zandi defeats Mike Mammo
Bill Calton defeats Linda Rockwell
Dana Nazarian defeats Phil Simborg
Richard Munitz defeats Faddoul Khoury
Koray Agirbas defeats Christopher Yep
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Matt Reklaitis
David Todd defeats Kit Woolsey
Stephen Trundy defeats Ray Fogerlund
Dean Adamian defeats Gary Bauer
Ed Rosenblum defeats Michael Flohr
David Kettler defeats Nick Blasier
John Klein defeats Alfred Mamlet
Alan Grunwald defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Doug Mayfield defeats Vladi Gudgenov
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Eric Hiner
Jack Edelson defeats Jim Pasko

2nd Chance 4
Herb Roman defeats Phillipe Salnave
Bahman Zandi defeats Bill Calton
Richard Munitz defeats Dana Nazarian
Koray Agirbas defeats Victor Ashkenazi
Jim Slomkoski defeats Saed Kurjakozic
David Todd defeats Chuck Bower
Dean Adamian defeats Stephen Trundy
Ed Rosenblum defeats David Kettler
John Klein defeats Mike Rezai
Alan Grunwald defeats John O'Hagan
Doug Mayfield defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Jack Edelson defeats Paul Baraz

2nd Chance 5
Bahman Zandi defeats Herb Roman
Richard Munitz defeats Koray Agirbas
David Todd defeats Jim Slomkoski
Ed Rosenblum defeats Dean Adamian
John Klein defeats Alan Grunwald
Doug Mayfield defeats Jack Edelson

2nd Chance 6
Bahman Zandi defeats Richard Munitz
Ed Rosenblum defeats David Todd
John Klein defeats Doug Mayfield

2nd Chance 7
Tak Morioka defeats Donny Lomuto
Bahman Zandi defeats Roberto Litzenberger
John Klein defeats Ed Rosenblum

Conso 1
Dan Smith receives a Bye
Karen Davis receives a Bye
Jeb Horton receives a Bye
Larry Shiller receives a Bye
Tim Mabee receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye
Harvey Gillis receives a Bye
Michael Neagu receives a Bye
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Steve Brown receives a Bye

Conso 2
Dan Smith defeats Al Jones
Di Di defeats Karen Davis
Paul Mangone defeats Jeb Horton
Bill Davis defeats Larry Shiller
Emil Mortuk defeats Tim Mabee
Barry Silliman defeats Bruce Russell
Craig Anderson defeats Harvey Gillis
Michael Neagu defeats Chris Knapp
Patrick Gibson defeats Steven Sherbel
David Rockwell defeats Steve Brown
Leyla Zaloutskaya receives a Bye
Carl Sorg defeats Terry Leahy
David Staggs defeats Adam Rosen
Neil Kazaross defeats Paul Stebbing
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats John Stryker
Sean Garber defeats Farhad Forudi
Matt Reklaitis defeats John Manning
Brent Cohen defeats Vladi Gudgenov
Steve Sax defeats Eric Hiner
Frank Raposa defeats Kit Woolsey
Mike Mammo defeats Sam Mizutani
Howard Markowitz defeats Julius High
David Stein defeats Linda Rockwell
Alfred Mamlet defeats Ray Fogerlund
Gary Bauer defeats Dan Dabney
Phil Simborg defeats Faddoul Khoury
Michael Flohr defeats Jim Pasko
Nick Blasier defeats Christopher Yep

Conso 3
Bill Calton defeats Phillipe Salnave
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Dana Nazarian
Ed O'Laughlin defeats David Kettler
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Paul Baraz
Mike Rezai defeats John O'Hagan
Stephen Trundy defeats Chuck Bower
Di Di defeats Dan Smith
Bill Davis defeats Paul Mangone
Barry Silliman defeats Emil Mortuk
Michael Neagu defeats Craig Anderson
David Rockwell defeats Patrick Gibson
Carl Sorg defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Neil Kazaross defeats David Staggs
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Sean Garber
Matt Reklaitis defeats Brent Cohen
Frank Raposa defeats Steve Sax
Howard Markowitz defeats Mike Mammo
Alfred Mamlet defeats David Stein
Phil Simborg defeats Gary Bauer
Nick Blasier defeats Michael Flohr
Koray Agirbas defeats Herb Roman
Jim Slomkoski defeats Dean Adamian
Alan Grunwald defeats Jack Edelson

Conso 4
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Bill Calton
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Victor Ashkenazi
Stephen Trundy defeats Mike Rezai
Richard Munitz defeats David Todd
Di Di defeats Doug Mayfield
Barry Silliman defeats Bill Davis
Michael Neagu defeats David Rockwell
Carl Sorg defeats Neil Kazaross
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Matt Reklaitis
Frank Raposa defeats Howard Markowitz
Alfred Mamlet defeats Phil Simborg
Nick Blasier defeats Koray Agirbas
Alan Grunwald defeats Jim Slomkoski

Conso 5
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Stephen Trundy defeats Richard Munitz
Barry Silliman defeats Di Di
Michael Neagu defeats Carl Sorg
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Frank Raposa
Nick Blasier defeats Alfred Mamlet
Alan Grunwald defeats Donny Lomuto
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Ed Rosenblum

Conso 6
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Stephen Trundy
Michael Neagu defeats Barry Silliman
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Nick Blasier
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Alan Grunwald

Conso Semi
Michael Neagu defeats Saed Kurjakozic
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Roberto Litzenberger

Conso Final
Michael Neagu defeats Dmitriy Obukhov