Michigan Summer Championships 2014
info@bgbrackets.com

Main Event - Open Division - Consolation Flight

Cons 1
Frank Raposa defeats Chuck Bower
Dean Adamian receives a Bye
Ray Fogerlund defeats Matt Reklaitis
Gary Margosian defeats Emil Mortuk
Perry Gartner defeats David Rockwell
Larry Taylor defeats Gregg Cattanach
Sean Garber defeats Alan Gold
Vadim Nuniyants receives a Bye
Paul Farah defeats Vladi Gudgehov
David Todd defeats Bill Robertie
Lucky Nelson defeats Steven Sherbel
John Stryker defeats Mary Hickey
Dan Smith defeats Rick Todd
David Kettler defeats Steve Hast
Terry Leahy receives a Bye
Andronis Zunde defeats Greg Merriman
Keene Marin defeats Donny Lomuto
Linda Rockwell defeats David Presser
Jim Dulong defeats Jim Slomkoski
Ethan Nissani defeats Joe Freedman
Carter Mattig defeats John Manning
Dion Hogan defeats Bill Versaw
John Klein defeats Harold Rex
Neil Kazaross receives a Bye
Tuvya Felt receives a Bye
Claude Landry receives a Bye
Bill Davis defeats Yury Millman
Bill Riles defeats Karen Davis
Kevin Finch receives a Bye
Tim Mabee receives a Bye

Cons 2
Herb Roman defeats Brent Cohen
Dean Adamian defeats Frank Raposa
Sal Pittelli defeats Garry Kallos
Ray Fogerlund defeats Gary Margosian
Larry Taylor defeats Perry Gartner
Vadim Nuniyants defeats Sean Garber
David Todd defeats Paul Farah
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Howard Markowitz
John Stryker defeats Lucky Nelson
Dan Smith defeats David Kettler
Andronis Zunde defeats Terry Leahy
Jeb Horton defeats Steve Sax
Linda Rockwell defeats Keene Marin
Jim Dulong defeats Ethan Nissani
Dion Hogan defeats Carter Mattig
John Klein defeats Neil Kazaross
Tuvya Felt defeats Claude Landry
Bill Davis defeats Bill Riles
John O'Hagan defeats Dmitriy Obukhov
Kevin Finch defeats Tim Mabee

Cons 3
Dean Adamian defeats Herb Roman
Ray Fogerlund defeats Sal Pittelli
Stuart Thomson defeats Larry Taylor
Bruce Russell defeats Vadim Nuniyants
Ed O'Laughlin defeats David Todd
Paul Weaver defeats John Stryker
Akiko Yazawa defeats Dan Smith
Andronis Zunde defeats Jeb Horton
Linda Rockwell defeats Jim Dulong
Dion Hogan defeats Farhad Forudi
John Klein defeats Phil Simborg
Tuvya Felt defeats Bill Davis
John O'Hagan defeats Kevin Finch

Cons 4
Dean Adamian defeats Tak Morioka
Ray Fogerlund defeats Richard Munitz
Bruce Russell defeats Stuart Thomson
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Paul Weaver
Andronis Zunde defeats Akiko Yazawa
Dion Hogan defeats Linda Rockwell
John Klein defeats Tuvya Felt
Chris Knapp defeats John O'Hagan