Texas Backgammon Championships 2013
info@bgbrackets.com

Main Event - Championship Division - Main Event - Championship Division (62)

Round 1
11 pts

Round 2
11 pts

Round 3
11 pts

Round 4
11 pts

Semi finals
11 pts

Finals
11 pts

Champion

1 Rory Pascar

Rory Pascar
2 --bye--




Rory Pascar
3 Jeb Horton



Jeb Horton

4 Wally Swan








Rory Pascar
5 Justin Nunez





Barry Silliman


6 Barry Silliman






David Kettler

7 Jason Lee





David Kettler



8 David Kettler












Victor Ashkenazi
9 Cheryl Andersen







Alex Gerding




10Alex Gerding








Will Merritt


11Jack Erwin





Will Merritt



12Will Merritt










Victor Ashkenazi

13Harvey Gillis







Victor Ashkenazi




14Victor Ashkenazi








Victor Ashkenazi



15Bob Koca







Bob Koca





16Matt Cohn-Geier
















Ed O'Laughlin
17Michi Kageyama









Michi Kageyama






18Steve Blanchard










Michi Kageyama




19Neil Kazaross







Neil Kazaross





20Jerry Godsey












Michi Kageyama


21Akiko Yazawa







Art Grater




22Art Grater








Art Grater



23Stephen Trundy







Stephen Trundy





24Dorn Bishop














Ed O'Laughlin

25Karen Davis









Hannah Thorsen






26Hannah Thorsen










Mochy




27Mochy







Mochy





28Ira Hessel












Ed O'Laughlin



29John Bird









John Bird






30Alan Grunwald










Ed O'Laughlin





31--bye--









Ed O'Laughlin







32Ed O'Laughlin




















Malcolm Davis
33Carter Mattig










Falafel







34Falafel











Falafel





35Tobias Hellwag








Tobias Hellwag






36Petko Kostadinov













Falafel



37Tom Wheeler








Ken Bame





38Ken Bame









Gary Oleson




39Gary Oleson








Gary Oleson






40Herb Roman















Falafel

41Michael Flohr








Julius High





42Julius High









Julius High



43Carol Joy Cole






Michael Zakrajsek




44Michael Zakrajsek











Phil Simborg


45Phil Simborg








Phil Simborg





46Mary Hickey









Phil Simborg




47Jeremy Bagai








Larry Taylor






48Larry Taylor

















Malcolm Davis
49Rich Munitz








Rich Munitz





50Donny Lomuto









Stepan Nuniyants



51James Bray






Stepan Nuniyants




52Stepan Nuniyants











Stepan Nuniyants

53Jon Vietor






Ed Rosenblum



54Ed Rosenblum







Michael Edge


55Alex Perry






Michael Edge




56Michael Edge













Malcolm Davis
57Ron Rubin






Ron Rubin



58Perry Gartner







George Morse

59George Morse




George Morse


60Jim Harris









Malcolm Davis
61Ilja Tardijn




Malcolm Davis

62Malcolm Davis





Malcolm Davis
63ArkadyTsinis


ArkadyTsinis
64Ray Fogerlund

Round 1
11 pts

Round 2
11 pts

Round 3
11 pts

Round 4
11 pts

Semi finals
11 pts

Finals
11 pts

Champion