Michigan Summer Championships 2017
info@bgbrackets.com

Main Event - Open Division - Consolation

Conso 1
Dan Smith receives a Bye
Karen Davis receives a Bye
Jeb Horton receives a Bye
Larry Shiller receives a Bye
Tim Mabee receives a Bye
Bruce Russell receives a Bye
Harvey Gillis receives a Bye
Michael Neagu receives a Bye
Patrick Gibson receives a Bye
Steve Brown receives a Bye

Conso 2
Dan Smith defeats Al Jones
Di Di defeats Karen Davis
Paul Mangone defeats Jeb Horton
Bill Davis defeats Larry Shiller
Emil Mortuk defeats Tim Mabee
Barry Silliman defeats Bruce Russell
Craig Anderson defeats Harvey Gillis
Michael Neagu defeats Chris Knapp
Patrick Gibson defeats Steven Sherbel
David Rockwell defeats Steve Brown
Leyla Zaloutskaya receives a Bye
Carl Sorg defeats Terry Leahy
David Staggs defeats Adam Rosen
Neil Kazaross defeats Paul Stebbing
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats John Stryker
Sean Garber defeats Farhad Forudi
Matt Reklaitis defeats John Manning
Brent Cohen defeats Vladi Gudgenov
Steve Sax defeats Eric Hiner
Frank Raposa defeats Kit Woolsey
Mike Mammo defeats Sam Mizutani
Howard Markowitz defeats Julius High
David Stein defeats Linda Rockwell
Alfred Mamlet defeats Ray Fogerlund
Gary Bauer defeats Dan Dabney
Phil Simborg defeats Faddoul Khoury
Michael Flohr defeats Jim Pasko
Nick Blasier defeats Christopher Yep

Conso 3
Bill Calton defeats Phillipe Salnave
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Dana Nazarian
Ed O'Laughlin defeats David Kettler
Victor Ashkenazi defeats Paul Baraz
Mike Rezai defeats John O'Hagan
Stephen Trundy defeats Chuck Bower
Di Di defeats Dan Smith
Bill Davis defeats Paul Mangone
Barry Silliman defeats Emil Mortuk
Michael Neagu defeats Craig Anderson
David Rockwell defeats Patrick Gibson
Carl Sorg defeats Leyla Zaloutskaya
Neil Kazaross defeats David Staggs
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Sean Garber
Matt Reklaitis defeats Brent Cohen
Frank Raposa defeats Steve Sax
Howard Markowitz defeats Mike Mammo
Alfred Mamlet defeats David Stein
Phil Simborg defeats Gary Bauer
Nick Blasier defeats Michael Flohr
Koray Agirbas defeats Herb Roman
Jim Slomkoski defeats Dean Adamian
Alan Grunwald defeats Jack Edelson

Conso 4
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Bill Calton
Ed O'Laughlin defeats Victor Ashkenazi
Stephen Trundy defeats Mike Rezai
Richard Munitz defeats David Todd
Di Di defeats Doug Mayfield
Barry Silliman defeats Bill Davis
Michael Neagu defeats David Rockwell
Carl Sorg defeats Neil Kazaross
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Matt Reklaitis
Frank Raposa defeats Howard Markowitz
Alfred Mamlet defeats Phil Simborg
Nick Blasier defeats Koray Agirbas
Alan Grunwald defeats Jim Slomkoski

Conso 5
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Ed O'Laughlin
Stephen Trundy defeats Richard Munitz
Barry Silliman defeats Di Di
Michael Neagu defeats Carl Sorg
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Frank Raposa
Nick Blasier defeats Alfred Mamlet
Alan Grunwald defeats Donny Lomuto
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Ed Rosenblum

Conso 6
Saed Kurjakozic defeats Stephen Trundy
Michael Neagu defeats Barry Silliman
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Nick Blasier
Roberto Litzenberger defeats Alan Grunwald

Conso Semi
Michael Neagu defeats Saed Kurjakozic
Dmitriy Obukhov defeats Roberto Litzenberger

Conso Final
Michael Neagu defeats Dmitriy Obukhov